2012 Men's Overall Ranking

Rankings (Archives)

Rankings following the FINA Open Water Swimming Grand Prix event held in Ohrid Lake (MKD) on August 19, 2012.


# Athlete
Fed. Rosario
(ARG)
Santa Fe
(ARG)
Cancun
(MEX)
Napoli
(ITA)
St-Jean
(CAN)
Magog
(CAN)
Sabac
(SRB)
Ohrid
(MKD)
Total
1 Trent GRIMSEY AUS
6
20 25 25
19 95
2 Damián BLAUM ARG 9 9 3 10 11 16
13 71
3 Andrea VOLPINI ITA 6 5 3 14 5 7
5 45
3 Evgenij POP ACEV MKD 2 2
8 13 9
11 45
5 Edoardo STOCHINO ITA 2 3
16

DQ=0 16 37
6 Guillermo BERTOLA ARG 4

3

11 9 27
7 Anton PILIPAS RUS 2 2



6 4 14
Not included in the final rankings according to the OWS GP 2010-2013
Rules and Regulations Point 11.2 Overall Prizes:
8
Luciano SALES RUBIO ARG 5 11 3 DNF=0 4 13

36
9
Petar STOYCHEV BUL

8



25 33
10
Ivan AFANEVICH RUS 7 4



15
26
11
Alexander STUDZINSKI GER DNF=0

12 DNF=0 11

23
12
Thomas LURZ GER

20




20
13
Libor SMOLKA CZE
2 3 6 9


20
14
Tomi STEFANOVSKI MKD



19 DNF=0

19
15
Xavier DESHARNAIS CAN




19

19
16
Brian RYCKMAN BEL

16




16
17
Philippe GUERRTIN CAN



16


16
18
Julien SAUVAGE FRA 15






15
19
Joanes HEDEL FRA
15





15
20
Andreas WASCHBURGES GER

14




14
21
Mohammad SALEH SYR 3 7
4

DQ=0
14
22
Chris BRYAN IRL

4


9 DNF=0 13
23
Tsvetan YORDANOV BUL


3

3 7 13
24
Christian REICHERT GER

12




12
25
Ian VAN DER HULST NED



7 5

12
26
Marin MILAN CRO


3

5 4 12
27
Romain BERAUD FRA 11






11
28
Michael DEMITREIEV ISR

10




10
29
Paul BLIAS-MORISETT CAN



4 4

8
30
Pierre PELLETIER CAN



4 4

8
31
Duje MILAN CRO





7
7
32
Luis ESCOBAR MEX

6




6
33
Martín CARRIZO ARG
2




4 6
34
Dejan MALADENOVSKI MKD





2 4 6
35
Rodolfo VALENTI ITA 2 2





4
36
Benjamin KONSCHAK GER



4


4
37
Simon COVILLARD-CASTONQUAY CAN



4


4
38
Martin MIGUEL ARG





4
4
39
AleksandAr PANCEVSKI MKD





OTL=0 4 4
40
Miro KRSTEVSKI MKD






4 4
41
Sato TIAGO BRA






4 4
42
Jan POSMOURNY CZE

3




3
43
Davy BILLIAU BEL

3




3
44
Ivan LOPEZ MEX

3




3
45
Matheus EVANGELISTA BRA


3



3
46
Daan GLORIE NED


3



3
47
Esteban PAZ ARG 2






2
48
Lucas CASTRO ARG 2






2
49
Gabriel VILLAGOIZ ARG
2





2
50
Bertrand VENTURI FRA
2





2
51
Mattia ALBERICO ITA
2





2
52
Jarne WOUTERMAERTENS BEL





2
2
53
Michael MRUZEK CZE





2
2
54
Nikola STUPAR SRB





2
2
55
Michal FLORA CZE





2
2
56
Milorad JAKSIC SRB





2
2
57
Eslam MOHSEN EGY


OTL=0



0
58
Rotislav VITEK CZE


DNF=0



0
59
Alessandro RIVELLINI ITA


DNF=0



0
60
Andrea BONDANINI ITA


DNF=0



0
61
Tiago SATO BRA





OTL=0
0
62
Milos BOZINOVIC SRB





OTL=0
0
63
Nikola TEPAVCEVIC MNE





OTL=0
0
64
Gergely KUTASI HUN





DQ=0
0
65
Igor DIMOVSKI MKD





DNF=0
0
66
Aleksandar TOROMANOSKI MKD






DNF=0 0
67
Danilo  PAUNOVIC MKD






DNF=0 0
68
Aleksandar ILLIEVSKI MKD






DNF=0 0



POINTS TABLE:

# Prizes
25,000 US$
and above
Prizes
20,000 –
24,999 US$
Prizes
10,000 –
19,999 US$




1st 25 20 15
2nd 19 16 11
3rd 16 14 9
4th 13 12 7
5th 11 10 6
6th 9 8 5
7th 7 6 4
8th 5 4 3
*All other finishers of the race will receive:

4 3 2
*All other starters will receive zero (0) points.