Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

FINA 10km 2012 - Santos (BRA)

Results (Archives)

Sun. 29 January, 2012

Women
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Martina GRIMALDI ITA 2:22:23.94
2 Angela MAURER GER 2:22:25.50
3 Ana Marcela CUNHA BRA 2:22:28.44
4 Nadine REICHERT GER 2:22:29.85
5 Emily BRUNEMANN USA 2:22:31.00
6 Claire THOMPSON USA 2:22:33.22
7 Alexandra SOKOLOVA RUS 2:22:35.10
8 Jana PECHANOVA CZE 2:22:36.69
9 Alice FRANCO ITA 2:22:37.97
10 Karla SITIC CRO 2:22:38.19
11 Ophelie ASPORD FRA 2:22:53.50
12 Cecilia BIAGIOLI ARG 2:23:33.53
13 Linsy HEISTER NED 2:23:37.47
14 Zsofia BALAZS CAN 2:23:40.94
15 Marianna LYMPERTA GRE 2:25:11.44
16 Anastasia KRAPIVINA RUS 2:25:57.28
17 Maria BULAKHOVA RUS 2:26:27.69
18 Olga BERENSYEVA UKR 2:26:31.10
19 Daniela PINTO POR 2:26:31.85
20 Alejandra GONZALEZ LARA MEX 2:26:32.10
21 Nadine WILLIANS CAN 2:26:57.72
22 Sylvie RYBAROVA CZE 2:27:14.60
23 Lizeth RUEDA SANTOS MEX 2:27:50.00
24 Alona BERBASOVA UKR 2:34:29.69
25 Tyra ROONEY CAN 2:35:22.41
DNF Heidi GEORGE USA -
DNF Caitlin NOLAN CAN -
DNF Ingrid FRANCA BRA -




Men
# Athlete Fed. Time
1 Spyridon GIANNIOTIS GRE 2:11:39.51
2 Nicola BOLZONELLO ITA 2:11:41.44
3 Richard WEINBERGER CAN 2:11:42.34
4 Romain BERAUD FRA 2:11:43.84
5 Erwin MALDONADO VEN 2:11:45.97
6 Vladimir DYATCHIN RUS 2:11:47.19
7 Valerio CLERI ITA 2:1:47.69
8 Christian REICHERT GER 2:11:49.34
9 Evgeny DRATTSEV RUS 2:11:49.72
10 Andreas WASCHBURGER GER 2:11:50.87
11 Igor SNITKO UKR 2:11:51.44
12 Charles PETERSON USA 2:11:51.94
13 Chad HO RSA 2:11:53.09
14 Simone RUFFINI ITA 2:11:53.69
15 Daniil SEREBRENNIKOV RUS 2:11:55.16
16 François XAVIER DESHARNAIS CAN 2:11:55.69
17 Vasily BOYKOV RUS 2:11:56.34
18 Sergey BOLSHAKOV RUS 2:11:59.22
19 Artem PDYAKOV RUS 2:11:59.94
20 Simone ERCOLI ITA 2:12:00.41
21 Guilhermo BERTOLA ARG 2:12:00.80
22 Allan LOPES M. DO CARMO BRA 2:12:03.30
23 Kirill ABROSIMOV RUS 2:12:04.77
24 Lucas KANIESKI BRA 2:12:08.26
25 Sergy FESENKO AZE 2:12:28.01
26 Samuel DE BONA BRA 2:12:28.97
27 Diogo ANDRADE VILLARINHO BRA 2:12:29.91
28 Igor CHERVYNSKIY UKR 2:12:34.12
29 Victor Hugo RIBEIRO COLONESE BRA 2:12:43.37
30 Luca FERRETTI ITA 2:13:47.84
31 Aimeson SPARKES-KING CAN 2:13:48.54
32 Jan POSMOURNY CZE 2:13:51.51
33 Johndry SEQOIA VEN 2:13:54.37
34 Julien SAUVAGE FRA 2:14:03.37
35 Juan Martin PEREYRA ARG 2:14:40.12
36 Francisco JOSE HERVAS ESP 2:16:40.87
37 Yuval SAFRA ISR 2:18:11.04
38 Yuriy KUDINOV KAZ 2:18:20.22
39 Kirill FEOFILAKTOV RUS 2:18:35.12
40 Santiago ENDERICA ECU 2:18:46.37
41 Ivan DE JESUS LOPEZ RAMOS MEX 2:18:59.84
42 Arseniy LAVRETYEV POR 2:20:28.47
43 Fernando PONTE BRA 2:20:30.66
44 Matheus EVANGELISTA BRA 2:20:32.72
45 Marcos FERRARI BRA 2:20:46.30
46 Ferry WEDRTMAN NED 2:20:58.94
47 Shahar RESMAN ISR 2:20:59.44
48 Rodrigo S. CORREA FILHO BRA 2:21:20.26
49 Fernando PROCHNOW BRA 2:21:53.47
50 Victor SIMOES BRA 2:24:14.77
51 Joseph KLEINDL GER 2:28:43.37
52 Lucas OLIVEIRA BRA 2:30:56.84
53 Luiz Gustavo F.G. BARROS BRA 2:30:57.69
54 Linecker SCARPELLI DENARDI BRA 2:39:13.66
OTL Kaue DIETZ MONTEIRO BRA 2:46:03.16
DNF Hector RUIZ ESP -