Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

London 2012 - Water Polo Competition Schedule

Location: Water Polo Centre, Water Polo Arena*

MEN'S



WOMEN'S
Day 2 - Sun 29 July
Preliminary Round




Day 3 - Mon 30 July
Preliminary Round
Session WP01 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP04 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00- 11:20 1 GRE vs CRO



14:10 - 15:30 2ESP vs CHN
11:20 - 12:40 2 KAZ vs ESP



15:30 - 16:50 3ITA vs AUS










Session WP02 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP05 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 3 ITA vs AUS



18:20 - 19:40 1GBR vs RUS
15:30 - 16:50 4 HUN vs SRB



19:40 - 21:00 4 HUN vs USA










Session WP03 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 5 ROU vs GBR






19:40 - 21:00 6 MNE vs USA
















Day 4 - Tue 31 July
Preliminary Round




Day 5 - Wed 01 August
Preliminary Round
Session WP06 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP09 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 9 HUN vs MNE




14:10 - 15:30 5 HUN vs CHN
11:20 - 12:40 10 CRO vs ESP




15:30 - 16:50 8ITA vs RUS










Session WP07 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP10 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 11 AUS vs KAZ



18:20 - 19:40 7 ESP vs USA
15:30 - 16:50 12 GRE vs ITA



19:40 - 21:00 6GBR vs AUS










Session WP08 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 7
SRB vs GBR







19:40 - 21:00 8 USA vs ROU

















Day 6 - Thu 02 August
Preliminary Round




Day 7 - Fri 03 August
Preliminary Round
Session WP11 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP14 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 13 ESP vs AUS



14:10 - 15:30 10ESP vs HUN
11:20 - 12:40 15 KAZ vs GRE



15:30 - 16:50 11RUS vs AUS










Session WP12 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP15 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 17
MNE vs SRB




18:20 - 19:40 9GBR vs ITA
15:30 - 16:50 18
ROU vs HUN




19:40 - 21:00 12 CHN vs USA










Session WP13 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 16 GBR vs USA







19:40 - 21:00 14 ITA vs CRO

















Day 8 - Sat 04 August
Preliminary Round




Day 9 - Sun 05 August
Quarter Final Round
Session WP16 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP19 Start: 14:50, End: 17:30
10:00 - 11:20 21
MNE vs ROU




14:50 - 16:10 13 2A vs 3B
11:20 - 12:40 22
CRO vs AUS




16:10 - 17:30 14 3A vs 2B










Session WP17 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP20 Start: 19:00, End: 21:40
14:10 - 15:30 23
GRE vs ESP




19:00 - 20:20 15 1A vs 4B
15:30 - 16:50 24
ITA vs KAZ




20:20 - 21:40 16 4A vs 1B










Session WP18 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 20
HUN vs GBR







19:40 - 21:00 19
SRB vs USA

















Day 10 - Mon 06 August
Preliminary Round




Day 11 - Tue 07 August
Semi Final Round
Session WP21 Start: 10:00, End: 12:40



Session WP24 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50
10:00 - 11:20 25 KAZ vs CRO



14:10 - 15:30 17 L13 vs L16
11:20 - 12:40 27GRE vs AUS



15:30 - 16:50 19 W13 vs W16










Session WP22 Start: 14:10, End: 16:50



Session WP25 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00
14:10 - 15:30 28ROU vs SRB



18:20 - 19:40 18 L14 vs L15
15:30 - 16:50 30HUN vs USA



19:40 - 21:00 20 W14 vs W15










Session WP23 Start: 18:20, End: 21:00






18:20 - 19:40 29 GBR vs MNE






19:40 - 21:00 26
ESP vs ITA

















Day 12 - Wed 08 August
Quarter Final Round




Day 13 - Thu 09 August
Final Round
Session WP26 Start: 14:30, End: 17:10



Session WP28 Start: 14:30, End: 17:10
14:30 - 15:50 31 1A vs 4B



14:30 - 15:50 21 L17 vs L18
Rank 7th-8th
15:50 - 17:10 32 2A vs 3B



15:50 - 17:10 22 W17 vs W18
Rank 5th-6th










Session WP27 Start: 18:40, End: 21:20



Session WP29 Start: 18:40, End: 21:50
18:40 - 20:00 33 3A vs 2B



18:40 - 20:00 23 L19 vs L20
Bronze Medal Match
20:00 - 21:20 34 4A vs 1B



20:00 - 21:20 24 W19 vs W20
Gold Medal Match 







21:35 - 21:50 Women's Medal Ceremony
Day 14 - Fri 10 August
Semi Final Round







Session WP30 Start: 14:20, End: 17:00






14:20 - 15:40 35 L31 vs L33






15:40 - 17:00 37 W31 vs W33
















Session WP31 Start: 18:30, End: 21:10






18:30 - 19:50 36 L32 vs L34






19:50 - 21:10 38 W32 vs W34
















Day 16 - Sun 12 August
Final Round







Session WP32 Start: 10:20, End: 13:00






10:20 - 11:40 39 L35 vs L36
Rank 7th-8th







11:40 - 13:00 40 W35 vs W36
Rank 5th-6th

















Session WP33 Start: 14:30, End: 17:40






14:30 - 15:50 41 L37 vs L36
Bronze Medal Match







15:50 - 17:10 42 W37 vs W38
Gold Medal Match







17:25 - 17:40 Men's Medal Ceremony






*London2012 reserves the right to amend the competition schedule at any time