Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Istanbul 2012 - Technical Meet Officials

1. List of Officials

Function
Fed. Name
TSC Commission USA Dale Neuburger – FINA Vice President & TSC Bureau Liaison
  USA Carol Zaleski – TSC Chair
  AUS Don Blew – TSC Vice Chairman
  DEN Søren Korbo – TSC Honorary Secretary
     
Referees from TSC BAR Errol Clarke
  JPN Shigeo Ogata
  NGR Olugbenga Lawal
  UKR Andriy Vlaskov
     
TSC Members BRA Ricardo de Moura
  CAN Bill Hogan
  CHN Yuan Jaiwei
  GER Andrea Thielenhaus
  GUA José Ismael Gonzales
  IND Virandra Nanavati
  RUS Vladimir Salnikov
  SUI Erich Meyer
     
Starters    
FINA AUS Ian Arblaster
Host TUR Selim Dogan Otobüs


Judges from Federations


Fed. Name
Afrrica KEN Isaac Musembi
  MAR Nouredeine Lakhlaki
  RSA Robie Castellani
  SEN Malick Fall
     
Americas BRA Marcelo Fonseca
  CAN Annette Gilles
  CAY Adam Roberts
  GUA Mario Williams
  USA Clark Hammond
  VEN Eva Katarina Porzo de Signoretto
     
Asia INA Suroyo
  KOR Dong Yeob Byun
  PAK Waseem Majid
  UZB Natalya Obukhova
     
Europe                         FIN Sakari Hurskainen
  GBR Craig Hunter
  GER Dieter Geuss
  ISL Olafur Baldursson
  ITA Beatrice Meini
  LUX Christiane Back
  POL Ewa Furman
  RUS Gregory Erokhin
  SLO Miroslav Smerdu
     
Oceania AUS Ken Jones
  NZL Dianne Farmer
     
Host Federation TUR Yücel Yilmaz
  TUR Ahmet Salgin
  TUR Ahmet Yildiz
  TUR Niyazi Alper Dirimli
     
FINA Announcer   CAN Chris Hindmarch-Watson
Host Announcer TUR  



2. Required Days of Duty

Officials will be arriving on December 10, 2012 and will be leaving Istanbul on December 17, 2012.

3. Expenses of travel, accommodation and food

The accommodation and three meals per day, for the period December 10 - 17, 2012, will be provided for all the Technical Meet Officials.

Travel expenses shall be the responsibility of each National Federation.

4. Local transportation

Shuttle transport will be provided by the Organising Committee for the Technical Meet Officials.