2012 Men's Rankings

SUPER FINAL - FINAL RANKING

1. Croatia (CRO)
CRO
2. Spain (ESP)
ESP
3. Italy (ITA)
ITA
4. United States of America (USA)
USA
5. Kazakhstan (KAZ)
KAZ
6. China (CHN)
CHN
7. Australia (AUS)
AUS
8. Brazil (BRA)
BRA

 

 SUPER FINAL PRELIMINARIES

Group A


ITA
USA
CHN
KAZ
M
W
L
Dif. P
ITA
-
7-5
10-9
13-10
3
3
-
30-24
8
USA
5-7
-
6-4
11-8
3
2
1
22-19
6
CHN
9-10
4-6
-
13-12
3
1
2
26-28
2
KAZ
10-13
8-11
12-13
-
3
-
3
30-37
2

Games
June 12 (Almaty): ITA 10 - CHN 9
June 12 (Almaty): USA 11 - KAZ 8
June 13 (Almaty): USA 6 - CHN 4
June 13 (Almaty): ITA 13 - KAZ 10
June 14 (Almaty): ITA 7 - USA 5
June 14 (Almaty): CHN 13 - KAZ 12 (after penalty)


Group B


CRO
ESP
AUS
BRA
M
W
L
Dif. P
CRO
- 7-6
14-11
20-3
3
3
-
41-20
9
ESP
6-7
-
8-7
8-3
3
1
2
22-17
6
AUS
11-14
7-8 -
15-6
3
2
1
33-28
3
BRA
3-20
3-8
6-15
- 3
-
3
12-43
0

Games
June 12 (Almaty): CRO 14 - AUS 11
June 12 (Almaty): BRA 3 - ESP 8
June 13 (Almaty): CRO 7 - ESP 6
June 13 (Almaty): BRA 6 - AUS 15
June 14 (Almaty): CRO 20 - BRA 3
June 14 (Almaty): AUS 7 - ESP 8


PRELIMINARIES

EUROPE - GROUP A


ITA RUS GBR M
W
L
Dif. P
ITA - 16-5 14-6
4 4 - 54-16 12
10-4
14-1
RUS
5-16 - 12-8 4 2 2 32-43 6
4-10
11-9
GBR
6-14
8-12 - 4 - 4 24-51 0
1-14
9-11

Games
November 15 (Civitavecchia): ITA 16 - RUS 5
December 6 (Manchester): GBR 6 - ITA 14
January 11 (Kirishi): RUS 12 - GBR 8
February 21 (Kirishi): RUS 4 - ITA 10
March 6 (Cremona): ITA 14 - GBR 1
March 20 (Manchester): GBR 9 - RUS 11

Team qualified for Super Final: ITALY  ITA


EUROPE - GROUP B


CRO GER MKD M
W
L
Dif. P
CRO -
16-15 9-8
4 4 - 48-33 11
11-6
12-4
GER 15-16 -
8-5
4 1 3 41-45 5
6-11
12-13
MKD
8-9
5-8
-
4 1 3 30-41 2
4-12
13-12

Games
November 15 (Dubrovnik): CRO 16 - GER 15 (after penalty)
December 17 (Berlin): GER 8 - MKD 5
January 5 (Skopje): MKD 8 - CRO 9
February 14 (Magdeburg): GER 6 - CRO 11
March 6 (Rijeka): CRO 12 - MKD 4
March 15 (Skopje): MKD 13 - GER 12 (after penalty)

Team qualified for Super Final: CROATIA CRO

EUROPE - GROUP C


ESP GRE ROU TUR M W L Dif. P
ESP - 8-7 8-9 14-5 6 4 2 60-40 12
7-9 11-7 12-3
GRE 7-8 - 6-8 14-5 6 4 2 55-40 12
9-7 10-9
9-3
ROU 9-8 8-6 - 16-8 6 4 2 65-46 12
7-11 9-10
16-3
TUR 5-14 5-14 8-16 - 6 - 6 27-81 0
3-12
3-9
3-16

Games
November 12 (Oradea): ROU 16 - TUR 8
November 15 (Barcelona): ESP 8 - GRE 7
December 6 (Oradea): ROU 9 - ESP 8
December 17 (Athens): GRE 14 - TUR 5
January 5 (Istanbul): TUR 3 - ROU 16
January 7 (Patras):  GRE 9 - ESP 7
February 21 (Oradea): ROU 8 - GRE 6
February 21 (Istanbul): TUR 5 - ESP 14
March 6 (Barcelona): ESP 11 - ROU 7
March 17 (Istanbul): TUR 3 - GRE 9
March 20 (Barcelona): ESP 12 - TUR 3
March 20 (Athens): GRE 10 - ROU 9

Team qualified for Super Final: SPAIN  ESP


ASIA/OCEANIA


AUS CHN JPN KAZ M W L Dif. P
AUS - 14-1 14-7
10-5
6
6
-
80-25
18
17-5
10-4
15-3
CHN 1-14
- 11-12
8-4
6
3
3
40-55
9
5-17
6-4
9-4
JPN
7-14
12-11
- 12-9
6
3
3
49-53 9
4-10
4-6
10-3
KAZ 5-10
4-8
9-12 - 6
- 6
28-64 0
3-15
4-9
3-10

Games
May 3 (Shanghai): JPN 12 - KAZ 9
May 3 (Shanghai): CHN 1 - AUS 14
May 4 (Shanghai): AUS 14 - JPN 7
May 4 (Shanghai): CHN 8 - KAZ 4
May 5 (Shanghai): KAZ 5 - AUS 10
May 5 (Shanghai): CHN 11 - JPN 12
May 8 (Chiba): CHN 9 - KAZ 4
May 8 (Chiba): JPN 4 - AUS 10
May 9 (Chiba): AUS 15 - KAZ 3
May 9 (Chiba): JPN 4 - CHN 6
May 10 (Chiba): AUS 17 - CHN 5
May 10 (Chiba): JPN 10 - KAZ 3

Team qualified for Super Final: AUSTRALIA alt and CHINA alt

and KAZAKHSTAN  alt as host


AMERICAS


USA
BRA
CAN M W L Dif. P
USA
- 14-1
11-2
4
4
-
56-11
12
14-2
17-6
BRA
1-14
- 13-6
4
2
2
24-39
6
2-14
8-5
CAN
2-11
6-13
- 4
-
4
19-49
0
6-17
 5-8

Games
May 10 (Tustin): USA 14 - BRA 1
May 11 (Tustin): CAN 6 - BRA 13
May 11 (Tustin): USA 11 - CAN 2
May 11 (Tustin): CAN 5 - BRA 8
May 12 (Tustin): USA 14 - BRA 2
May 13 (Tustin): USA 17 - CAN 6

Teams qualified for Super Final: USA usa and Brazil bra