Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

18th FINA Diving World Cup 2012 - London (GBR)

Results

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Chong HE CHN 502.85 523.60 535.35
2 Kai QIN CHN 521.85 499.45 524.00
3 Alexandre DESPATIE CAN 446.40 466.30 511.95
4 Ethan WARREN AUS 475.25 441.80 511.70
5 Illya KVASHA UKR 468.80 468.05 500.50
6 Illya ZAKHAROV RUS 456.70 497.90 493.05
7 Sho SAKAI JPN 431.65 452.35 491.05
8 Jack LAUGHER GBR 458.05 467.60 463.70
9 Chris COLWILL USA 444.55 471.65 460.95
10 Reuben ROSS CAN 434.50 446.75 455.85
11 Ken TERAUCHI JPN 430.05 444.90 448.50
12 Michele BENEDETTI ITA 435.00 459.10 424.05
13 Yahel CASTILLO MEX 423.65 433.55
14 Cesar CASTRO BRA 416.95 431.20
15 Stephan FECK GER 421.90 423.25
16 Christopher MEARS GBR 429.35 413.55
17 Sascha KLEIN GER 450.45 410.40
18 Matthieu ROSSET FRA 423.25 391.20

19 Dmytro MEZENSKII UKR 415.25

20 Evgeny KUNZETSOV RUS 413.95

21 Stefanos PAPAROUNAS GRE 409.50

22 Damien CELY FRA 406.40

23 Javier ILLANA ESP 403.95

24 Kristian IPSEN USA 402.30

25 Yeoh KEN NEE MAS 401.45

26 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 398.75

27 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 396.30

28 Julian SANCHEZ MEX 391.80

29 Alexandros MANOS GRE 389.15

30 Andrea ALOISIO SUI 382.90

31 Ramon DEI MEIJER NED 381.70

32 Seongchel SON KOR 380.65

33 Grant NEL AUS 377.10

34 Eirik VALHEIM NOR 372.40

35 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 366.45

36 Kwanhoon CHO KOR 363.85

37 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 363.35

38 Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA COL 356.40

39 Christian ARAYON L 354.20

40 Jorge Luis PUPO CUB 347.65

41 Andrzej RZESZUTEK POL 347.50

42 Espen VALHEIM NOR 347.00

43 Ville VAHTOLA FIN 344.75

44 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 336.35

45 Jonathan JORNFALK SWE 335.95

46 Tian Yi ZENG HKG 326.25

47 Diego CARQUINSUI CHI 321.55

48 Quentin STOUDMANIRI SUI 320.65

49 Constantin BLAHALTU AUT 315.85

50 Mojtaba VALI POURCHI IRI 315.25

51 Robert PAEZIND VEN 309.95

52 Ignas BARKAUSKASKAZ LTU 302.00

53 Fabian BRANDL AUT 292.75

54 Donato NEGLIA CHI 285.35

55 Shota KORAKHASHVILI GEO 283.45

56 Ramananda SHARMA IND 280.90

57 Sergej BAZIUK LTU 276.30

58 Ali OSPAN KAZ 270.20

59 Dmitriy SOROKIN AZE 226.00


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1Minxia WUCHN376.55336.60368.95
2Zi HECHN365.25360.75365.40
3Tania CAGNOTTOITA344.25309.50345.75
4Pamela WARECAN313.95327.60341.30
5Anna LINDBERGSWE316.90324.75341.25
6Laura SANCHEZMEX300.30306.00329.10
7Christina LOUKASUSA335.20318.50327.65
8Cassidy KRUGUSA318.65323.10326.10
9Rebecca GALLANTREEGBR317.85315.30315.90
10Emilie HEYMANSCAN317.25301.60307.35
11Olena FEDOROVAUKR310.50310.70305.30
12Joselyn CASTILLOVEN300.60305.30288.90
13 Sharleen STRATTON AUS 338.35 298.65
14 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 324.45 295.55
15Dolores HERNANDEZMEX306.30294.30
16Anabelle SMITHAUS309.20285.30
17Victoriya KESARUKR308.05282.70
18 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS 324.30 255.90
19 Joselyn CASTILLO VEN 300.60

20 Hannah STARLING GBR 293.95

21 Svetlana PHILIPPOVA RUS 285.50

22 Francesca DALLAPE ITA 281.00

23 Sophie SOMLOI AUT 280.55

24 Nadezda BAZHINA RUS 279.90

25 Katja DIECKOW GER 274.70

26 Marion FARISSIER FRA 264.45

27 Yuka MABUCHI JPN 263.20

28 Veronika KRATOCHWIL AUT 260.85

29 Flora Piroska GONDOS HUN 259.60

30 Nora BARTA HUN 254.90

31 Sharon CHAN HKG 252.25

32 Inge JANSEN NED 251.35

33 Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 250.55

34 Leyre EIZAGUIRRE ESP 249.80

35 Marija IVEZIC SRB 248.20

36 Jennifer BENITEZ ESP 244.90

37 Fanny BOUVET FRA 244.70

38 Taina KARVONEN FIN 238.05

39 Suji KIM KOR 232.50

40 Juliana VELOSO BRA 229.70

41 Luisa M. JIMENEZ PUR 226.40

42 Ng YAN YEE MAS 223.15

43 Olessya MOSKALENKO KAZ 222.00

44 Marcela MARIC CRO 212.85

45 Lyudmila KHMEL KAZ 210.60

46 Eunbi CHO KOR 209.20

47 Paula SOTOMAYOR CHI 208.30

48 Magdalena CHLANDA POL 191.45


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1Bo QIUCHN506.75565.60574.90
2Victor MINIBAEVRUS472.80494.70523.60
3Peter WATERFIELDGBR423.25444.90510.35
4David BOUDIAUSA445.25473.30501.10
5Oleksandr BONDARUKR466.05471.15499.95
6 Yue LIN CHN 519.80 508.55 493.00
7Patrick HAUSDINGGER453.50473.25482.35
8Lomas BRYAN NICKSONMAS423.10427.45461.60
9Martin WOLFRAMGER466.40442.00453.40
10German SANCHEZMEX489.60455.25448.35
11Christofer ESKILSSONSWE498.95447.30419.85
12Gleb GALPERINRUS420.90485.55416.55
13Matthew MITCHAMAUS498.90414.70
14Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDACOL439.20408.90
15Hugo PARISIBRA431.40400.20
16Rommel PACHECOMEX467.25396.35
17Vadim KAPTURBLR431.00389.70
18Jose A. GUERRACUB449.8572.00

19

Francesco DELL'UOMOITA415.15

20Anton ZAKHAROVUKR412.70

21Amund GISMERVICKNOR407.85

22Jeinkler AGUIRRECUB404.60

23Ri HYON JUPRK402.10

24Riley McCORMICKCAN401.35

25Victor ORTEGACOL394.65

26Tian Yi ZENGHKG391.20

27Kazuki MURAKAMIJPN381.95

28Andrea CHIARBINIITA379.45

29Eric SEHNCAN377.40

30Timofei HORDEICHIKBLR373.45

31Max BRICKGBR368.20

32Hyon IL MYONGPRK366.55

33Ooi TZE LIANGMAS363.75

34Jiho PARKKOR363.05

35Thomas FINCHUMUSA358.95

36Walter ROJASVEN357.85

37Cassius DURANBRA353.00

38Yitaek OHKOR330.00

39Michail Panagiotis TZIFASGRE312.65

40Jesus LIRANZOVEN300.65

41Jesper TOLVERSSWE280.55

42Puskar Meitei CHINGSHUBAMIND269.15


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Chen RUOLIN CHN 403.45 373.30
405.25
2 Yadan HU CHN 303.60 338.85 397.10
3 Yulia KOLTUNOVA RUS 339.85 314.75 350.25
4 Roseline FILION CAN 316.90 317.00 348.90
5 Carolina MENDOZA MEX 332.55 319.95 346.85
6 Christin STEUER GER 338.50 315.25 346.80
7 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 317.00 305.15 339.85
8 Noemi BATKI ITA 297.35 320.75 332.10
9 Maria KURJO GER 310.30 308.80 331.75
10 Monique GLADDING GBR 320.30 306.95 326.35
11 Tatiana ORTIZ MEX 301.65 314.35 324.40
12 Kim UN HYANG PRK 278.95 303.15 315.65
13 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 327.30 301.20
14 Loudy WIGGINS AUS 318.40 295.00
15 Stacie POWELL GBR 299.70 291.50
16 Pandelela Rinong PAMG MAS 305.15 288.55
17 Haley ISHIMATSU USA 276.10 287.30
18 Traisy Vivien TUKIET MAS 282.75 280.55
19 Villo Gyongyver KORMOS HUN 275.30

20 Maria BETANCOURT VEN 269.80

21 Katie BELL USA 267.85

22 Rachel BUGG AUS 267.70

23 Audrey LABEAU FRA 266.30

24 Corina POPOVICI ROU 260.95

25 Fuka TATSUMI JPN 257.95

26 Eunbi CHO KOR 256.55

27 Suji KIM KOR 252.20

28 Zsofia REISINGER HUN 245.50

29 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 243.25

30 Annia RIBERA CUB 243.05

31 Andressa MENDES BRA 234.70

32 Angely MARTINEZ PUR 226.90

33 Mara Elena AIACOBOAE ROU 226.30

34 Daria GOVOR RUS 226.20

35 Ginni VAN KATWIJK NED 221.35

36 Kim JIN OK PRK 220.75

37 Viktoriya POTYEKHINA UKR 217.50

38 Brenda SPAZIANI ITA 212.25

39 Iira LAATUNEN FIN 207.35

40 Alina CHAPLENKO UKR 202.75


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Kai QIN
Yutong LUO
CHN 445.59 445.71
2 Evgeny KUZNETSOV
Illya ZAKHAROV
RUS 397.83 439.83
3 Lomas BRYAN NICKSON
Qiang HUANG
MAS 402.09 432.09
4 Illya KVASHA
Oleksyi PRYGOROV
UKR 398.88 424.83
5 Alexandre DESPATIE
Reuben ROSS
CAN 419.58 417.42
6 Troy DUMAIS
Kristian IPSEN
USA 411.90 414.30
7 Yahel CASTILLO
Alejandro Daniel ISLAS
MEX 399.99 413.73
8 Patrick HAUSDING
Stephan FECK
GER 411.96 402.27
9 Grant NEL
Ethan WARREN
AUS 396.15 401.58
10 Christopher MEARS
Nicholas ROBINSON BAKER
GBR 381.18 390.30
11 Damien CELY
Matthieu ROSSET
FRA 379.17 385.95
12 Alexandros MANOS
Stefanos PAPAROUNAS
GRE 368.28 374.46
13 Eirik VALHEIM
Espen VALHEIM
NOR 366.69
14 Yu OKAMOTO
Sho SAKAI
JPN 350.49
15 Nicola MARCONI
Tommaso MARCONI
ITA 335.88
16 Chola CHANTURIA
Shota KORAKHASHVILI
GEO 335.67
17 Kwanhoon CHO
Seongchel SON
KOR 333.03
18 Yorick DE BRUIJN
Ramon DE MEIJER
NED 330.66
19 Donato NEGLIA
Diego CARQUIN
CHI 305.76
20 Ignas BARKAUSKAS
Sergej BAZIUK
LTU 301.44


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1

Zi HE
Minxia WU

CHN 333.30 345.30
2Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN302.70321.90
3Tania CAGNOTTO
Francesca DALLAPE
ITA296.40317.40
4Kelci BRYANT
Abby JOHNSTON
USA298.80315.00
5 Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR303.60314.70
6 Jun Hoong CHEONG
Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS284.10300.90
7 Paola ESPINOSA
Laura SANCHEZ
MEX291.30300.60
8 Anabelle SMITH
Sharleen STRATTON
AUS294.30298.20
9 Katja DIECKOW
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER 306.60 296.40
10 Mai NAKAGAWA
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA
JPN283.50

288.00

11 Alicia BLAGG
Rebecca GALLANTREE
GBR282.60287.10
12 Nadezda BAZHINA
Maria POLYAKOVA
RUS272.85268.20
13 Taina KARVONEN
Iira LAATUNEN
FIN232.92
14 Eunbi CHO
Suji KIM
KOR221.76
15 Lyubov CHERVINSKAYA
Lyudmila KHMEL
KAZ219.72


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Yuan CAO
Yanquan ZHANG
CHN 456.45
481.29
2 Ivan Alejandro GARCIA
German SANCHEZ
MEX 441.18
460.17
3 Patrick HAUSDING
Sascha KLEIN
GER 411.63 457.41
4 David BOUDIA
Nick McCRORY
USA 416.64 444.93
5 Jose A. GUERRA
Jeinkler AGUIRRE
CUB 398.40 432.30
6 Ilya ZAKHAROV
Victor MINIBAEV
RUS 442.62
432.27
7 Thomas DALEY
Peter WATERFIELD
GBR 402.15 419.97
8 Kevin Alan GEYSON
Erci SEHN
CAN 394.23 402.12
9 Oleksandr BONDAR
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 382.05 380.16
10 Jiho PARK
Yitaek OH
KOR 388.08 378.30
11 Victor ORTEGA
Juan Guillermo RIOS
COL 385.32 370.80
12 Ri HYON JU
Hyon IL MYONG
PRK 379.95 358.68
13 Timofei HORDEICHIK
Vadim KAPTUR
BLR 372.66
14 Francesco DELL'UOMO
Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA 368.10
15 Christofer ESKILSSON
Jesper TOLVERS
SWE 352.05
16 Abd Rashid MUHAMMAD
Pardika Indoma PAMG
MAS 339.63


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Final
1 Ruolin CHEN
Hao WANG
CHN 340.08 359.58
2 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 307.68 331.65
3 Sarah BARROW
Tonia COUCH
GBR 319.86 314.40
4 Alexandra CROAK
Melissa WU
AUS 311.94 311.04
5 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
Christin STEUER
GER 290.49 309.33
6 Victoriya POTYEKHINA
Iuliia PROKOPCHUK
UKR 278.70 308.52
7 Mun Yee LEONG
Pandelela Rinong PAMG
MAS 318.42 307.86
8 Paola ESPINOSA
Alejandra OROZCO
MEX 301.74 305.34
9 Ekaterina PETUKHOVA
Yulia KOLTUNOVA
RUS 310.56 296.70
10 Amy COZAD
Laura RYAN
USA 291.54 284.70
11 Eunbi CHO
Suji KIM
KOR 277.32 265.50
12 Kim JIN OK
Kim UN HYANG
PRK 278.85 264.27
13 Mara Elena AIACOBOAE
Adina Maria TOPOLINSCHI
ROU 262.86
14 Villo Gyongyver KORMOS
Zsofia REISINGER
HUN 257.19


DIVEOFF 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim
1 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 432.95
2 Stefanos PAPAROUNAS GRE 421.30
3 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 412.55
4 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 412.30
5 Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA COL 410.95
6 Robert PAEZ VEN 407.80
7 Damien CELY FRA 401.15
8 Alexandros MANOS GRE 397.35
9 Seongchel SON KOR 395.80
10 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 389.90
11 Constantin BLAHA AUT 385.70
12 Kwanhoon CHO KOR 384.45
13 Andrea ALOISIO SUI 384.10
14 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 380.45
15 Espen VALHEIM NOR 369.75
16 Andrzej RZESZUTEK POL 363.55
17 Dmytro MEZENSKII UKR 357.40
18 Ignas BARKAUSKAS LTU 348.60
19 Ramon DE MEIJER NED 345.55
20 Mojtaba VALI POUR IRI 338.70
21 Jonathan JORNFALK SWE 336.60
22 Christian ARAYON COL 334.95
23 Shota KORAKHASHVILI GEO 329.35
24 Fabian BRANDL AUT 319.80
25 Jorge Luis PUPO CUB 318.50
26 Ramananda SHARMA IND 313.55
27 Sergej BAZIUK LTU 307.90
28 Quentin STOUDMAN SUI 294.85
29 Ali OSPAN KAZ 284.40
30 Dmitriy SOROKIN AZE 242.40
31 Donato NEGLIA CHI 238.35
32 Ville VAHTOLA FIN 106.50
33 Eirik VALHEIM NOR 0.00


DIVEOFF 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim
1 Svetlana PHILIPPOVA RUS 327.50
2 Hannah STARLING GBR 318.45
3 Francesca DALLAPE ITA 292.75
4 Ng YAN YEE MAS 283.60
5 Marion FARISSIER FRA 283.10
6 Juliana VELOSO BRA 280.80
7 Fanny BOUVET FRA 272.30
8 Inge JANSEN NED 268.40
9 Flora PIROSKA GONDOS HUN 266.20
10 Nora BARTA HUN 254.15
11 Jennifer BENITEZ ESP 250.65
12 Luisa M. JIMENEZ PUR 244.60
13 Sophie SOMLOI AUT 244.40
14 Leyre EIZAGUIRRE ESP 242.50
15 Sharon CHAN HKG 238.35
16 Veronika KRATOCHWIL AUT 236.50
17 Taina KARVONEN FIN 235.45
18 Magdalena CHLANDA POL 231.05
19 Marija IVEZIC SRB 223.95
20 Eunbi CHO KOR 216.75
21 Marcela MARIC CRO 197.45
22 Paula SOTOMAYOR CHI 193.95
23 Lyudmila KHMEL KAZ 189.90
24 Suji KIM KOR 188.65
25 Olessya MOSKALENKO KAZ 184.40


DIVEOFF 10M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim
1 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA 445.95
2 Jeinkler AGUIRRE CUB 443.50
3 Anton ZAKHAROV UKR 437.70
4 Andrea CHIARBINI ITA 419.75
5 Jiho PARK KOR 415.35
6 Timofei HORDEICHIK BLR 407.25
7 Eric SEHN CAN 396.25
8 Amund GISMERVICK NOR 287.60
9 Victor ORTEGA COL 381.55
10 Jesper TOLVERS SWE 376.00
11 Ri HYON JU PRK 375.95
12 Ooi TZE LIANG MAS 374.25
13 Cassius DURAN BRA 366.60
14 Walter ROJAS VEN 354.50
15 Hyon IL MYONG PRK 343.85
16 Michail PANAGIOTIS TZIFAS GRE 337.25
17 Tian Yi ZENG HKR 334.30
18 Jesus LIRANZO VEN 310.95
19 Yitaek OH KOR 308.40


DIVEOFF 10M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim
1 Suji KIM KOR 299.85
2 Kim JIN OK PRK 299.00
3 Brenda SPAZIANI ITA 293.15
4 Audrey LABEAU FRA 292.20
5 Annia RIBERA CUB 290.90
6 Andressa MENDES BRA 277.50
7 Corina POPOVICI ROU 273.75
8 Maria BETANCOURT VEN 273.15
9 Eunbi CHO KOR 270.25
10 Daria GOVOR RUS 268.85
11 Mara Elena AIACOBOAE ROU 262.90
12 Villo Gongyver KORMOS HUN 260.05
13 Alina CHAPLENKO UKR 259.20
14 Zsofia REISINGER HUN 258.50
15 Ginni VAN KATWIJK NED 253.70
16 Viktoriya POTYEKHINA UKR 249.35
17 Iira LAATUNEN FIN 240.90
18 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 236.30
19 Angely MARTINEZ PUR 216.00