Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

London 2012 - Technical Officials

Please find below the list of International Technical Officials (ITO) and National Technical Officials (NTO) nominated for the Olympic Games London 2012 by discipline:

SWIMMING


Fed. First NAME Function
ITO KEN Isaac  MUSEMBI Judge

RSA Sharief GAMIET Judge

CHN  Xiaoguang YU Judge

IND Rakesh GUPTA Judge

JPN Kazumi  EGUCHI Judge

BRA Daniel SCHNEIDER Judge

CAN Louise LEBLANC Judge

COL Cesar GALARZA Judge

MEX Roberto MULLER Judge

USA Jim SHEEHAN Judge

USV Brent MAYS Judge

DEN Jens JENSEN Judge

ESP Alfonso WUCHERPFENNIG Judge

FRA Denis CADON Judge

GER Barbara STRESING Judge

ITA Paola ARCELLI Judge

NED Paul  CHAUDRON Judge

NOR  Alice BOYD Judge

UKR Sergiy LYZAK Judge

AUS Ryan ARBLASTER Judge

NZL Jo DIVIDSON Judge

USA Paul  MEMONT Starter
NTO GBR Robin  BUTTERFIELD Starter Host

GBR Neil  BOOTH Deck Official

GBR Jane  DAVIES Deck Official

GBR David  DOWNIE Deck Official

GBR Alison  FINLAYSON Deck Official

GBR Susan  HARRISON Deck Official

GBR Craig  HUNTER Deck Official

GBR Tom  MILLS Deck Official

GBR Barbara  MURDOCH Deck Official

GBR Lisa THOMPSON Deck Official

GBR Ian  WHITEHEAD Deck Official

GBR Helen  WHITTLE Deck Official

GBR Stuart  WRIGHT Deck Official


DIVING


Fed. First NAME Function
ITO EGY Mohammed HASSAN Judge

CUB Rolando RUIZ PEDREGUERA Judge

USA Chris SEUFERT-SHOLTIS Judge

CAN Nancy BRAWLEY Judge

MEX Ricardo BAÑUELOS  Judge

BRA Roberto GONCALVES  Judge

CHN Lang RAO  Judge

HUN  Ildiko KELEMEN Judge

ITA Renato MANZONI  Judge

SUI Carmen STRITT BURK  Judge

CZE Hana NOVOTNA  Judge

NED Marc FABER  Judge

GER Monica DIETRICH  Judge

RUS Alexandr VINOGRADOV  Judge

GRE Nikolaos TOULOUDIS  Judge

NZL Simon LATIMER Judge

AUS Eric BROOKER Judge

CHI  Ricardo DURAN Deck Official

JPN Masaaki ITO  Deck Official
NTO GBR Christopher SAGE Judge

GBR Ann BARKER Deck Official

GBR Frank CLEWLOW Deck Official

GBR Jayne GLYNN Deck Official

GBR Jackie LAUGHER Deck Official

GBR David JOHSTONE Deck Official

GBR Gail HARRISON Deck Official

GBR Collette CALVERT Deck Official

GBR Nina MEWSE Deck Official
* GBR Michelle ALDRED Reserve
* GBR Nicola SMITH Reserve


WATER POLO


Fed. First NAME Function
ITO AUS Daniel FLAHIVE Referee with Team

CHN Shi Wei NI Referee with Team

CRO Dragan STAMPLIJA Referee with Team

ESP Sergio BORELL Referee with Team

GRE Georgios STAVRIDIS Referee with Team

HUN Gyorgy Attila JUHASZ Referee with Team

ITA Massimiliano CAPUTI Referee with Team

KAZ Alan  BALFANBAEV Referee with Team

MNE Mario BRGULJAN Referee with Team

ROU Adrian ALEXANDRESCU Referee with Team

RUS Svetlana DREVAL Referee with Team

SRB Mihailo  CIRIC Referee with Team

USA Steven ROTSART Referee with Team

SLO Boris MARGETA Neutral Referee

POL Radoslaw KORYZNA Neutral Referee

ARG German MOLLER Neutral Referee

NZL Cory WILLIAMS Neutral Referee

RSA Guy PINKER Neutral Referee

JPN Kazuhiko MAKITA Neutral Referee

GER Ulrich SPIEGEL Neutral Referee

CAN Marie-Claude  DESLIERES Neutral Referee

BRA Denis DANELON Neutral Referee

NED Anton BERVOETS Neutral Referee

FRA Jean-Paul  CLEMENCON Deck Official

USA William  FRADY Deck Official

AUS Thomas HOAD Deck Official

SIN Eng Bock TAN Deck Official
NTO GBR Mike SAUNDERS Supervisor

GBR Helena STOCKER Supervisor

GBR Charlotte  MILLER Table Official

GBR Paul METCALFE Table Official

GBR Elaine HUDSON Table Official

GBR Katie ELDER Table Official

GBR Denise PIMBLETT Table Official

GBR Duncan  HOLMES Table Official

GBR Mike HESKETH Table Official

GBR Ken FUSSELL Table Official

GBR Chris CHARLES Table Official

GBR Gregory SCHEY Table Official

GBR Trevor HYDE Table Official

GBR Sharon WORTHINGTON Table Official

GBR Tad DETKO Goal Judge

GBR Mike JUKES Goal Judge

GBR Ross ELDER Goal Judge

GBR Damien TAYLOR Goal Judge


SYNCHRO


Fed. First NAME Function
ITO BRA Helzir  LOPES Judge

CAN Diane  VAN DERPOL Judge

CHN Luo  XI Judge

COL Alvaro  MONTANO Judge

ESP Rosa  GUJIARRO Judge

FIN Ulla  LUCENIUS Judge

FRA Marie Claude  BESANCON Judge

ITA Francesca  BERTI Judge

JPN Yuki  SAITO Judge

KAZ Zhanna  DEMCHENKO Judge

KOR Young Chae  KIM Judge

RUS Elena  TCARKOVA Judge

USA Linda  LOEHNDORF Judge

UZB Alina  PIONTKOVSKAYA Judge

CZE Ivona  KRALIKOVA Deck Official

USA Sue JOHNSON Chief Recorder

ITA Guiseppe  DI PRIMA Music Master
NTO GBR Allison  PRATT Judge

GBR Janet  CLAYTON Deck Official - Scorer

GBR Richard  CRISP Deck Official - Scorer

GBR Ian WATSON Deck Official - Timekeeper

GBR Andrew WILLIAMS Deck Official - Timekeeper

GBR Phyllis MCLEAN Deck Official - Timekeeper


Please note that TSC Members who are current A Judges shall serve as reserve Judges as needed.


OPEN WATER


Fed. First NAME
ITO AUS Bill FORD

CHN Ji  HONG

RSA William  WORSTER

BRA Ricardo  RATTO

RUS Alexei  AKATIEV
NTO GBR Steve GUNTER

GBR Iain HODGSON

GBR Paul KENDALL

GBR Ralph PAYNE

GBR Lesley PRENTICE

GBR Margaret ROBERTS

GBR Hannah SMITH

GBR Kim WEETMAN