FINA DGP 2011 - Bolzano (ITA)

Results (Archives)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Mathieu ROSSET FRA 414.25 459.25 457.10
2 Zhiyi SUN CHN 446.70 467.30 455.40
3 Julian SANCHEZ MEX 409.70 435.05 442.80
4 Constantin BLAHA AUT 369.85 405.55 434.60
5 Andreas VILLAREAL MEX 378.05 415.45 414.85
6 Javier ILLANA ESP 436.40 449.50 410.85
7 Ken TERAUCHI JPN 452.10 412.80
8 Nicola MARCONI ITA 389.40 407.25
9 Philipp BECKER GER 391.20 377.55
10 Jonathan JORNFALK SWE 379.35 375.90
11 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 375.40 374.85
12 Tommaso MARCONI ITA 376.90 362.35
13 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 374.75

14 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 363.35

15 Brandon MAKINSON CAN 357.15

16 Cody YANO CAN 356.35

17 Quentin STOUDMANN SUI 352.05

18 Damien CELY FRA 349.55

19 Ramon DE MEIJER NED 349.15

20 Robert PAEZ VEN 346.05

21 Norman BECKER GER 338.70

22 Chola CHANTURIA GEO 334.70

23 Alexander ANDRESEN SWE 332.35

24 Michele BENEDETTI ITA 330.55

25 Shota KORAKHASHVILI GEO 323.55

26 Eirik VALHEIM NOR 286.50

27 Florian ROTT AUT 279.65

28 D. Klein KRISTENSEN DEN 263.30


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Xin WANG CHN 278.80 324.75 329.40
2 Francesca DALLAPE ITA 293.80 317.70 328.20
3 Jeale PATRICK AUS 271.60 291.70 320.20
4 Emilie HEYMANS CAN 293.30 301.40 314.80
5 Laura SANCHEZ MEX 253.65 316.90 302.70
6 Maria MARCONI ITA 294.00 291.10 294.00
7 Anna LINDBERG SWE 286.85 298.30
8 Yuka MABUCHI JPN 262.30 288.50
9 Pamela WARE CAN 249.50 258.85
10 Shuanghxue ZHENG CHN 280.75 258.00
11 Carolina MENDOZA MEX 251.40 241.90
12 Flora GONDOS HUN 254.55 238.95
13 Sherilyse GOWLETT AUS 248.10

14 Veronika KRATOCHWIL AUT 247.60

15 Sophie SOMLOI AUT 246.45

16 Jennifer BENITEZ ESP 245.85

17 Inge JANSSEN NED 238.40

18 Choi SUT IAN MAC 237.35

19 Anna PUJOL ESP 237.30

20 Marion FARISSIER FRA 223.50

21 Villo KORMOS HUN 216.75

22 Lo I TENG MAC 209.85

23 Beannelys VELASQUEZ VEN 148.65


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Jun WU CHN 469.25 524.95 511.95
2 Ivan GARCIA MEX 447.35 478.95 480.70
3 Yang LIGUANG CHN 379.55 446.80 480.45
4 Vadim KAPTUR BLR 414.30 435.30 455.65
5 Francesco DELL'UOMO ITA 386.25 426.65 416.35
6 Timofei HORDEICHIK BLR 439.35 413.60 397.80
7 German SANCHEZ MEX 443.80 421.80
8 James CONNOR AUS 398.75 410.80
9 Johannes DONAY GER 372.20 388.50
10 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE 376.85 385.60
11 Maicol VERZOTTO ITA 373.15 378.10
12 Amund GISMERVIK NOR 397.70 349.40
13 Enrique ROJAS VEN 371.05

14 Kevin GEYSON CAN 364.80

15 Michail-Panagiot TZIFAS GRE 355.10

16 Christian PICKER GER 341.40

17 Mattia PLACIDA ITA 319.05

18 Matthew BARNARD AUS 313.60

19 Maicol SCUTTARI ITA 308.50

20 Robert PAEZ VEN 298.10

21 Joej VAN ETTEN NED 293.95


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Tingting KE CHN 358.50 343.35 374.70
2 Yuhua XIA CHN 355.90 360.60 349.65
3 Carol-Ann WARE CAN 276.00 328.35 297.75
4 Alejandra OROSCO MEX 342.05 309.60 293.15
5 Audrey LABAU FRA 297.95 327.50 293.05
6 Fuka TATSUMI JPN 299.30 315.25 269.25
7 Janie POTVIN CAN 295.55 285.75
8 Hannah THEK AUS 307.55 276.95
9 Mara AIACOBOAE ROU 260.40 274.55
10 Stefanie ANTHES GER 268.25 259.25
11 Karla RIVAS MEX 288.00 250.65
12 Rachel BUGG AUS 296.70 249.90
13 Brenda SPAZIANI ITA 253.05

14 Corina POPOVICI ROU 244.80

15 Maria BETANCOURT VEN 240.55

16 My PHAN GER 239.45

17 Villo KORMOS HUN 238.50

18 Julia LONNEGREN SWE 224.85

19 Cindy HERTOGS NED 205.95

20 Giorgia BARP ITA 192.70

21 Lisette RAMINEZ VEN 168.50


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Damien CELY
Matthieu ROSSET
FRA 391.44
2 Nicola MARCONI
Tommaso MARCONI
ITA 371.82
3 Michele BENEDETTI
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA 363.51
4 Alexandros MANOS
Stefanos PAPAROUNAS
GRE 362.40
5 Eirik VALHEIM
Espen VALHEIM
NOR 351.57
6 Chola CHANTURIA
Shota KORAKHASHVILI
GEO 351.00
7 Yorick DE BRUIJN
Ramon DE MEIJER
NED 349.80
8 Kevin CHAVEZ
Yahir OCAMPO
MEX 349.05
9 Andrea ALOISIO
Quentin SOUTDMANN
SUI 346.92
10 Edickson CONTRERAS
Robert PAEZ
VEN 337.17
11 Cody YANO
Brandon MAKINSON
CAN 326.97


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Shuangxue ZHENG
Hui HUANG
CHN 302.40
2 Carol-Ann WARE
Pamela WARE
CAN 273.48
3 Laura SANCHEZ
Daniela RAMIREZ
MEX 267.18
4
Sherilyse GOWLETT
Jaele PATRICK
AUS 264.72
5
Flora GONDOS
Zsofia REISINGER
HUN 259.80
6
Jennifer BENITEZ
Leyre EIZAGUIRRE
ESP 254.34
7
Sophie SOMLOI
Veronika KRATOCHWIL
AUT 243.90
8
Eleni KATSOULI
Ioulianna BANOUSI
GRE 234.27
9 Choi SUT IAN
Lo I TENG
MAC 230.16
10 Beannelys VELASQUEZ
Maria BETANCOURT
VEN 229.05
11 Maria MARCONI
Michelle TURCO
ITA 196.89


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Hong YING
Yang LIGUANG
CHN 464.34
2 Ivan GARCIA
German SANCHEZ
MEX 419.52
3 Timofei HORDEICHIK
Vadim KAPTUR
BLR 403.14
4 Francesco DELL'UOMO
Maicol VERZOTTO
ITA 387.93
5 Christian PICKER
Johannes DONAY
GER 380.34
6 Enrique ROJAS
Edickson CONTRERAS
VEN 351.87


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Yuhua XIA
Tingting KE
CHN 347.40
2 Rachel BUGG
Hannah THEK
AUS 297.66
3 Pamela WARE
Carol-Ann WARE
CAN 296.46
4 Mariana MENDIOLA
Daniela DIAZ
MEX 286.77
5 Corina POPOVICI
Mara AIACOBOAE
ROU 272.04
6 Viollo KORMOS
Zsofia REISINGER
HUN 258.90
7 Maria BETANCOURT
Lisette RAMINEZ
VEN 258.03