Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

FINA DGP 2011 - Montreal (CAN)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Shixin LI CHN 448.35 453.80 532.55
2 Javier ILLANA ESP 404.40 475.40 499.50
3 Sho SAKAI JPN 440.05 462.75 485.25
4 Xinhua ZHANG CHN 461.90 463.05 483.55
5 Alexandr DOBROSKOK RUS 446.65 454.10 456.45
6 Cesar CASTRO BRA 418.80 453.60 412.25
7 Jorge Luis PUPO CUB 422.75 435.75
8 Matthieu ROSSET FRA 417.70 432.10
9 François IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 400.25 425.35
10 Pavlo ROZENBERG GER 402.55 425.00
11 Grant NEL AUS 421.35 411.20
12 Ken Nee YEOH MAS 405.30 406.20
13 Olivier DINGLEY GBR 395.30

14 Jack LAUGHER GBR 393.15

15 Ethan WARREN AUS 389.60

16 Damien CELY FRA 381.05

17 Sebastien VILLA CASTENEDA COL 380.10

18 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 374.35

19 Michele BENEDETTI ITA 365.25

20 Riley MCCORMICK CAN 359.15

21 Oliver HOMUTH GER 351.95

22 Yu OKAMOTO JPN 350.50

23 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 347.70

24 Aaron FLESHNER USA 345.85

25 Cody YANO CAN 343.35

26 Evgeniy NOVOSELOV RUS 327.55

27 Jorge SANCHEZ VEN 282.60

28 Miguel Angel REYES COL 277.15

29 Roberto BARRIENTOS GUA 203.55

30 Jose ROSALES GUA 186.00


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Han WANG CHN 343.80 373.00 397.20
2 Jennifer ABEL CAN 354.85 330.90 387.90
3 Jiao LIU CHN 346.00 345.45 359.55
4 Uschi FREITAG GER 281.30 300.80 327.50
5 Emilie HEYMANS CAN 327.30 324.00 325.40
6 Anabelle SMITH AUS 306.45 312.40 307.65
7 Maria MARCONI ITA 281.80 301.55
8 Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 294.60 299.00
9 Juliana VELOSO BRA 304.80 287.05
10 Laura RYAN USA 273.25 273.00
11 Diana PINEDA COL 266.00 264.70
12 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 298.80 260.25
13 Pamela WARE CAN 301.20

14 Jo-Annie DUBOIS CAN 266.85

15 Kristina ILINYKH RUS 256.90

16 Grace REID GBR 252.05

17 Fanny BOUVET FRA 248.65

18 Daria GOVER RUS 246.55

19 Wendy NG YAN YEE MAS 238.15

20 Kathryn CONNOLLY USA 216.60

21 Marion FARISSIER FRA 209.35

22 Paulina GUZIM GOI GUA 208.50

23 Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 208.50

24 Tammy GALERA BRA 198.30

25 Yaimara GARCIA CUB 198.10

26 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 177.00


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Matthew MITCHAM AUS 496.40 481.15 541.20
2 Luxin ZHOU CHN 504.85 476.70 536.80
3 Gleb GALPERIN RUS 407.90 476.65 521.80
4 Bryan NICKSON MAS 382.80 423.90 485.35
5 Liguang YANG CHN 485.40 485.30 473.25
6 Sergey NAZIN RUS 409.15 458.60 433.35
7 Hugo PARISI BRA 422.70 449.00
8 Sebastien VILLA CASTENEDA COL 399.00 435.70
9 Martin WOLFRAM GER 390.90 426.10
10 Eric SEHN CAN 398.70 405.55
11 Riley MCCORMICK CAN 435.95 399.70
12 Tze Liang OOI MAS 400.35 364.35
13 Kevin GEYSON CAN 365.50

14 Callum JOHNSTONE GBR 364.75

15 James CONNOR AUS 353.95

16 Kazuki MURAKAMI JPN 352.35

17 Max BRICK GBR 347.00

18 Edickson CONTRERAS VEN 340.10

19 Christian PICKER GER 338.10

20 Yenkler AGUIRRE CUB 329.35

21 Victor ORTEGA COL 313.50

22 Nicholas LACHANCE CAN 292.50

23 Enrique ROJAS VEN 289.60

24 Dashiell ENOS USA 278.05

25 Rui MARINHO BRA 225.30

26 Roberto BARRIENTOS GUA 191.55

27 Kleyber HERRADOR GUA 191.25


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Roseline FILION CAN 342.80 346.65 379.05
2 Huixia LIU CHN 365.30 395.50 370.50
3 Sinuo MA CHN 349.15 372.40 359.10
4 Noemi BATKI ITA 346.45 331.65 342.25
5 Jenny COWEN GBR 271.35 317.45 341.00
6 Meaghan BENFEITO CAN 313.50 367.50 318.70
7 Christin STEUER GER 322.85 317.15
8 Alexandra CROAK AUS 299.10 311.45
9 Audrey LABEAU FRA 315.70 292.15
10 Maria BETANCOURT VEN 275.95 291.05
11 Olga VINTONYAK RUS 304.80 286.55
12 Traisy Vivien TUKIET MAS 294.70 250.50
13 Celina TOTH CAN 312.90

14 Carol-Ann WARE CAN 301.85

15 Natali CRUZ BRA 267.00

16 Jun Hoong CHEONG MAS 256.50

17 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 254.85

18 Laura RYAN USA 250.45

19 Daria GOVER RUS 250.20

20 Nicoli CRUZ BRA 239.10

21 Michelle CABASSOL USA 238.40

22 Brooke GRADDON GBR 229.00

23 Felicitas LENZ GER 214.25

24 Lisette RAMIREZ VEN 0.00


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Shixin LI
Min HE
CHN 412.32
2 Grant NEL
Ethan WARREN
AUS 371.49
3 Yu OKAMOTO
Sho SAKAI
JPN 365.04
4 Damien CELY
Matthieu ROSSET
FRA 361.08
5 Michele BENEDETTI
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA 359.22
6 Jack LAUGHER
Oliver DINGLEY
GBR 341.91
7 Chris HEATON
Aaron FLESHNER
USA 333.00
8 Roberto BARRIENTOS
Jose ROSALES
GUA 179.97


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Han WANG
Qulin ZHENG
CHN 325.50
2 Jennifer ABEL
Emilie HEYMANS
CAN 307.80
3 Anabelle SMITH
Sharleen STRATTON
AUS 303.30
4 Katja DIECKOW
Uschi FREITAG
GER 292.20
5 Pamela WARE
Carol-Ann WARE
CAN 286.56
6 Laura RYAN
Kathryn CONNOLLY
USA 273.00
7 Julianna VELOSO
Tammy GALERA
BRA 257.34
8 Mai NAKAGAWA
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA
JPN 254.40
9 Marion FARISSIER
Fanny BOUVET
FRA 249.42


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Liguang YANG
Luxin ZHOU
CHN 442.56
2 Roman IZMAILOV
Gleb GALPERIN
RUS 441.87
3 Jose Antonio GUERRA
Yenkler AGUIRRE
CUB 421.62
4 Eric SEHN
Kevin GEYSON
CAN 394.65
5 Hugo PARISI
Rui MARINHO
BRA 380.73
6 Edickson CONTRERAS
Enrique ROJAS
VEN 372.84
7 Yu OKAMOTO
Kazuki MURAKAMI
JPN 368.58
8 Dashiell ENOS
Mark MURDOCK
USA 337.47


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Huixia LIU
Jiaming ZHU
CHN 328.62
2 Meaghan BENFEITO
Roseline FILION
CAN 318.90
3 Pamela WARE
Carol-Ann WARE
CAN 296.16
4 Melissa WU
Alexandra CROAK
AUS 293.16
5 Nora SUBSCHINSKI
Christin STEUER
GER 284.28
6 Jun Hoong CHEONG
Traisy Vivie TUKIET
MAS 278.40
7 Michelle CABASSOL
Kaylea ARNETT
USA 260.73
8 Brooke GRADDON
Jenny COWEN
GBR 249.30
9 Natali CRUZ
Nicoli CRUZ
BRA 237.78