FINA DGP 2011 - Fort Lauderdale (USA)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Qin KAI CHN 460.90 454.70 508.50
2 He CHONG CHN 442.80 489.10 487.05
3 Troy DUMAIS USA 449.55 453.80 480.10
4 Sho SAKAI JPN 450.40 463.45 439.35
5 Cesar CASTRO BRA 422.45 453.10 435.25
6 Kristian IPSEN USA 418.80 446.45 427.55
7 Julian SANCHEZ MEX 438.95 436.60
8 Ken Nee YEOH MAS 407.75 429.40
9 Sebastian VILLA CASTANEDA COL 406.75 413.55
10 François IMBEAU-DULAC CAN 409.35 379.10
11 Yu OKAMOTO JPN 399.45 377.50
12 Grant NEL AUS 415.75 362.15
13 Dmytro MEZHENSKYI UKR 388.55

14 Michele BENEDETTI ITA 384.70

15 Tommaso RINALDI ITA 383.85

16 Kevin CHAVEZ MEX 377.15

17 Constantin BLAHA AUT 370.80

18 Ethan WARREN AUS 370.75

19 Riley MCCORMICK CAN 369.90

20 Yorick DE BRUIJN NED 349.00

21 Christopher MEARS GBR 345.25

22 Michael HIXON USA 342.80

23 Drew LIVINGSTON USA 342.55

24 Pavlo ROZENBERG GER 333.90

25 Miguel REYES ABADIA COL 329.20

26 Daniel KLEIN DEN 326.00

27 Ben SWAIN GBR 322.35

28 Amund GISMERVIK NOR 314.70

29 Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV UKR 308.75

30 Quentin STOUDMANN SUI 305.60

31 Rafael QINTERO PUR 303.25

31 Diego CARQUIN SAAVEDRA CHI 303.25

33 Jonathan JORNFALK SWE 302.95

34 Andrea ALOISIO SUI 302.65

35 Kristoffer JORGENSEN NOR 293.90

36 Nikolas SACHS AUT 289.05

37 Tarek Ahmad SHEAIRA EGY 277.60

38 Aly Alaa EL SHAMARLY EGY 274.75


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 He ZI CHN 353.45 379.05 389.45
2 Anastasia POZDNIAKOVA RUS 299.00 321.70 337.35
3 Kelci BRYANT USA 317.20 333.90 333.60
4 Sayaka SHIBUSAWA JPN 311.10 295.60 309.30
5 Laura SANCHEZ MEX 294.10 333.75 306.25
6 Olena FEDOROVA UKR 301.80 323.50 272.70
7 Anna LINDBERG SWE 304.75 313.85
8 Christina LOUKAS USA 312.00 306.80
9 Rebecca GALLANTREE GBR 288.05 290.30
10 Katja DIECKOW GER 287.40 278.80
11 Anna PYSMENSKA UKR 294.90 273.30
12 Jaele PATRICK AUS 280.90 262.60
13 Abby JOHNSTON USA 307.80

14 Kassidy COOK USA 278.10

15 Uschi FREITAG GER 273.30

16 Diana PINEDA COL 270.15

17 Nora BARTA HUN 268.60

18 Inge JANSEN NED 265.90

19 Alicia BLAGG GBR 262.80

20 Pamela WARE CAN 247.90

21 Hannah THEK AUS 245.90

22 Carolina MURILLO COL 242.05

23 Juliana VELOSO BRA 241.40

24 Luisa JIMENEZ PUR 236.30

25 Jo-Annie DUBOIS CAN 235.10

26 Tammy TAKAGI BRA 224.95

27 Maria MARCONI ITA 216.30

28 Arantxa CHAVEZ MEX 215.60

29 Habiba Ashraf KAMAL EGY 207.60

30 Paula SOTOMAYOR CHI 177.15


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Huo LIANG CHN 510.20 422.40 540.15
2 Qiu BO CHN 490.10 550.95 524.55
3 Oleksandr BONDAR UKR 467.30 492.40 515.10
4 German SANCHEZ MEX 489.60 470.75 515.00
5 Nick MCCRORY USA 475.30 439.35 512.80
6 David BOUDIA USA 529.15 554.10 508.00
7 Matthew MITCHAM AUS 491.15 474.90
8 Kevin GEYSON CAN 430.60 401.10
9 Eric SEHN CAN 433.50 395.40
10 Christofer ESKILSSON SWE 423.55 387.25
11 Hugo PARISI BRA 447.85 378.15
12 Alberto ALCANTARA MEX 431.05 361.10
13 Thomas FINCHUM USA 422.85

14 Toby STANLEY USA 420.05

15 Anton ZAKHAROV UKR 403.70

16 Bryan NICKSON LOMAS MAS 394.35

17 Victor ORTEGA COL 372.00

18 Rui Carlos MARINHO BRA 367.55

19 Kirill SIVINTSEV RUS 350.10

20 Amund GISMERVIK NOR 349.10

21 Matthew BARNARD AUS 348.75

22 Cristian ARAYON COL 338.85

23 Kazuki MURAKAMI JPN 302.75

24 Tarek Ahmad SHEAIRA EGY 289.10

25 Adham Mohamed IBRAHIM EGY 281.35


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 Brittany BROBEN AUS 340.60 351.00 400.15
2 Chen RUOLIN CHN 379.80 373.75 380.95
3 Yadan HU CHN 379.25 387.30 362.90
4 Nora SUBSCHINSKI GER 333.20 330.75 321.10
5 Noemi BATKI ITA 299.20 317.30 293.45
6 Jessica PARRATTO USA 336.90 339.30 281.60
7 Christin STEUER GER 304.70 328.00
8 Iuliia PROKOPCHUK UKR 321.00 319.45
9 Hannah THEK AUS 316.80 310.15
10 Alejandra OROZCO LOZA MEX 318.90 304.80
11 Brittany VIOLA USA 324.00 290.55
12 Elina EGGERS SWE 312.75 279.25
13 Katherine BELL USA 303.85

14 Mai NAKAGAWA JPN 281.95

15 Carol-Ann WARE CAN 272.25

16 Celina TOTH CAN 270.40

17 Carolina MURILLO COL 269.60

18 Natali CRUZ BRA 255.70

19 Karla Elizabeth RIVAS MEX 246.20

20 Anna JAMES USA 245.25

21 Nicoli CRUZ BRA 234.55

22 Julia LONNEGREN SWE 228.30

23 Angely MARTINEZ PUR 165.35

24 Dina Mohamed FOUAD SHENESHAN EGY 129.85


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qin KAI
Yutong LUO
CHN 447.42
2 Troy DUMAIS
Kristian IPSEN
USA 421.98
3 Sho SAKAI
Yu OKAMOTO
JPN 390.66
4 Ben SWAIN
Nicholas ROBINSON-BAKER
GBR 357.81
5 Dmytro MEZHENSKYI
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 349.41
6 Michele BENEDETTI
Tommaso RINALDI
ITA 347.49
7 Grant NEL
Ethan WARREN
AUS 332.76
8 Miguel REYES ABADIA
Cristian ARAYON
COL 323.01
9 Quentin STOUDMANN
Andrea ALOISIO
SUI 320.16
10 Michael HIXON
David BONUCHI
USA 300.72
11 Diego CARQUIN SAAVEDRA
Donato NEGLIA ESCUDE
CHI 277.59
12 Aly Alaa EL SHAMARLY
Adham Mohamed IBRAHIM
EGY 262.86


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Christina LOUKAS
Abby JOHNSTON
USA 293.40
2 Rebecca GALLANTREE
Alicia BLAGG
GBR 286.20
* Cassidy KRUG
Kassidy COOK
USA 285.30
3 Tina PUNZEL
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER 279.90
4
Mai NAKAGAWA
Sayaka SHIBUSAWA
JPN 275.40
5
Laura SANCHEZ
Vianey HERNANDEZ
MEX 271.50
6
Carol-Ann WARE
Pamela WARE
CAN 269.22
7
Olena FEDOROVA
Anna PYSMENSKA
UKR 265.80
8
Tammy TAKAGI
Juliana VELOSO
BRA 253.26
9
Paula SOTOMAYOR
Wendy ESPINA
CHI 200.13
10
Habiba Ashraf KAMAL
Dina Mohamed FOUAD SHENE
EGY 197.94


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 Qiu BO
Huo LIANG
CHN 456.27
2 German SANCHEZ
Ivan GARCIA
MEX 444.81
3 David BOUDIA
Nick MCCRORY
USA 438.51
4 Oleksandr BONDAR
Oleksandr GORSHKOVOZOV
UKR 395.10
5 Steele JOHNSON
Toby STANLEY
USA 388.98
6 Juan RIOS
Victor ORTEGA
COL 356.70
7 Kazuki MURAKAMI
Yu OKAMOTO
JPN 333.99
8 Kevin GEYSON
Eric SEHN
CAN 330.84
9 Kristoffer JORGENSEN
Amund GISMERVIK
NOR 320.16


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 Carol-Ann WARE
Pamela WARE
CAN 286.62
2 Anna JAMES
Mary-Beth DUNNICHAY
USA 280.50
3 Christin STEUER
Nora SUBSCHINSKI
GER 267.18
4 Jessica PARRATTO
Katherine BELL
USA 265.08
5 Rebecca GALLANTREE
Megan SYLVESTER
GBR 265.02
6 Anabelle SMITH
Brittany BROBEN
AUS 263.70
7 Mariana MENDIOLA VAZQUEZ
Daniela DIAZ
MEX 199.32
8 Nicoli CRUZ
Natali CRUZ
BRA 177.12