Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2011 - Sheffield (GBR)

Results (Archives)

MEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1 HE CHONG CHN 489.05
2 PATRICK HAUSDING GER 461.55
3 JAVIER ILLANA ESP 404.30
4 KRISTIAN IPSEN USA 400.75

Semi-Final B

1 KAI QIN CHN 518.75
2 YAHEL CASTILLO MEX 459.80
3 TROY DUMAIS USA 450.95
4 JACK LAUGHER GBR 436.90
5 ILLYA KVASHA UKR 434.45

Final

1 KAI QIN CHN 547.70
2 HE CHONG CHN 531.15
3 TROY DUMAIS USA 507.65
4 YAHEL CASTILLO MEX 482.70
5 PATRICK HAUSDING GER 476.70
6 JAVIER ILLANA ESP 449.10


MEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 KAI QIN CHN 460.23

YUTONG LUO

2 YAHEL CASTILLO MEX 451.71

DANIEL ISLAS

3 TROY DUMAIS USA 425.73

KRISTIAN IPSEN

4 PATRICK HAUSDING GER 423.18

STEPHAN FECK

5 ILLYA KVASHA UKR 416.22

OLEKSEY PRYGOROV

6 DIMITRY SAUTIN RUS 404.43

YURY KUNAKOV

7 NICHOLAS ROBINSON-BAKER GBR 395.88

BEN SWAIN


MEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 LIANG HUO CHN 501.90
2 DAVID BOUDIA USA 498.35
3 ROMMEL PACHECO MEX 468.75
4 PETER WATERFIELD GBR 468.15

Semi-Final B

1 BO QUI CHN 541.95
2 THOMAS DALEY GBR 490.45
3 SASCHA KLEIN GER 488.20
4 NICK MCCRORY USA 444.80

Final

1 BO QUI CHN 586.55
2 LIANG HUO CHN 567.10
3 DAVID BOUDIA USA 534.55
4 THOMAS DALEY GBR 507.35
5 SASCHA KLEIN GER 498.40
6 ROMMEL PACHECO MEX 496.65


MEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 THOMAS DALEY GBR 449.43

PETER WATERFIELD

2 YUAN CAO CHN 443.82

YANQUANG ZHANG

3 SASCHA KLEIN GER 427.59

PATRICK HAUSDING

4 GERMAN SANCHEZ MEX 426.48

IVAN GARCIA

5 DAVID BOUDIA USA 424.83

NICK MCCCRORY

6 JOSE A GUERRA CUB 415.98

JEINKLER AGUIRRE


WOMEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1 ZI HE CHN 372.95
2 TANIA CAGNOTTO ITA 340.60
3 SHARLEEN STRATTON AUS 331.95
4 EMILIE HEYMANS CAN 315.40
5 ANABELLE SMITH AUS 302.00
6 ANASTASIA POZDNIAKOVA RUS 254.75

Semi-Final B

1 MINXIA WU CHN 359.85
2 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 341.25
3 KASSIDY COOK USA 303.30
4 ABBY JOHNSTON USA 303.20
5 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 279.30
6 REBECCA GALLANTREE GBR 263.60

Final

1 ZI HE CHN 396.95
2 MINXIA WU CHN 370.35
3 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 341.40
4 SHARLEEN STRATTON AUS 338.10
5 TANIA CAGNOTTO ITA 333.75
6 KASSIDY COOK USA 251.95


WOMEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 ZI HE CHN 334.20

MINXIA HU

2 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 315.00

EMILIE HEYMANS

3 FRANCESCA DALLAPE ITA 303.60

TANIA CAGNOTTO

4 SVETLANA FILIPPOVA RUS 298.50

ANASTASIA POZDNIAKOVA

5 REBECCA GALLANTREE GBR 294.00

ALICIA BLAGG

6 ANABELLE SMITH AUS 289.80

SHARLEEN STRATTON

7 CASSIDY COOK USA 284.82

CASSIDY KRUG

8 DANIELA RAMIREZ MEX 273.00

LAURA SANCHEZ


WOMEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 YADAN HU CHN 381.95
2 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 356.85
3 RINONG PANDELELA MAS 322.95
4 JENNY COWEN GBR 297.50

Semi-Final B

1 RUOLIN CHEN CHN 400.20
2 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS 362.65
3 ROSELINE FILION CAN 322.55
4 MEAGHAN BENFEITO CAN 277.00

Final

1 YADAN HU CHN 442.00
2 RUOLIN CHEN CHN 408.60
3 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 356.10
4 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS 353.95
5 ROSELINE FILION CAN 351.85
6 RINONG PANDELELA MAS 311.30


WOMEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 RUOLIN CHEN CHN 347.46

HAO WANG

2 MEAGHAN BENFEITO CAN 325.71

ROSELINE FILION

3 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS 325.26

MELISSA WU

4 RINONG PANDELELA MAS 322.08

MUN YEE LEONG

5 REBECCA GALLANTREE GBR 294.90

MEGA SYLVESTER

Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega