Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2011 - Guanajuato (MEX)

Results (Archives)

MEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1  HE CHONG CHN  458.75
2  YAHEL CASTILLO MEX  456.45
3  KRISTIAN IPSEN USA  455.90
4 JAVIER ILLANA ESP 445.40

Semi-Final B

1  KAI QIN CHN  522.60
2  PATRICK HAUSDING GER  465.90
3  TROY DUMAIS USA  423.20
4 CHRISTOPHER MEARS GBR 410.95

Final

1  HE CHONG CHN  519.20 
2  KAI QIN CHN  518.75 
3  YAHEL CASTILLO MEX  507.05 
4  PATRICK HAUSDING GER  487.30 
5  TROY DUMAIS USA  482.25 
6  KRISTIAN IPSEN USA  410.15 


MEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1  Yahel Castillo MEX  437.07 

 Daniel Islas

2  Troy Dumais USA  431.28 

 Kristian Ipsen

3  Oleksiy Prygorov UKR  410.58 

 Illya Kvasha

4  Patrick Hausding GER  407.94 

 Stephan Feck

5  Ben Swain GBR  388.35 

 Nick Robinson-Baker


MEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 LIANG HUO CHN 540.30
2 THOMAS DALEY GBR 520.40
3 ROMMEL PACHECO MEX 505.10
4 THOMAS FINCHUM USA 493.20

Semi-Final B

1 QIU BO CHN 569.05
2 SASCHA KLEIN GER 489.70
3 PETER WATERFIELD GBR 487.85
4 DAVID BOUDIA USA 481.35

Final

1  QIU BO CHN  582.45 
2 THOMAS DALEY GBR 562.80 
3 ROMMEL PACHECO MEX 540.90 
4 LIANG HUO CHN 521.50 
5 PETER WATERFIELD GBR 512.00 
6 SASCHA KLEIN GER 503.90 


MEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1  Ivan Garcia MEX  446.73 

 German Sanchez

2  David Boudia USA  437.10 

 Thomas Finchum

3  Jose Guerra CUB  433.71 

 Jeinkler Aguirre

4  Patrick Hausding GER  412.98 

 Sascha Klein

5  Thomas Daley GBR  402.75 

 Peter Waterfield


WOMEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 345.75
2 EMILIE HEYMANS CAN 334.20
3 ANASTASIA POZDNIAKOVA RUS 303.10
4 ANABELLE SMITH AUS 293.10
5 TANIA CAGNOTTO ITA 286.90
6 ALICIA BLAGG GBR 268.15

Semi-Final B

1 ZI HE CHN 374.50
2 KASSIDY COOK USA 340.95
3 ABBY JOHNSTON USA 330.45
4 EMILIE HEYMANS MEX 328.50
5 ANASTASIA POZDNIAKOVA AUS 310.70

Final

1 ZI HE CHN 385.05 
2 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 353.55 
3 KASSIDY COOK USA 336.60 
4 ABBY JOHNSTON USA 327.75 
5 EMILIE HEYMANS CAN 303.10 
6 ANASTASIA POZDNIAKOVA RUS 295.15 


WOMEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1  Wu Minxia CHN  332.70 

 He Zi

2  Jennifer Abel CAN  306.30 

 Emilie Heymans

3  Anastasia Pozdniakova RUS  293.94 

 Svetlana Filippova

4  Tania Cagnotto ITA  290.40 

 Francesca Dallape

5  Kassidy Cook USA  286.20 

 Abby Johnston

6  Laura Sanchez MEX  278.76 

 Daniela Ramirez

7 Sharleen Stratton AUS 271.50

Anabelle Smith

8 Rebecca Gallantree GBR 247.80

Alicia Blagg


WOMEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 406.55
2 MELISSA WU AUS 373.90
3 ROSELINE FILION CAN 350.00
4 MEAGHAN BENFEITO CAN 344.80

Semi-Final B

1 HAO WANG CHN 401.85
2 HU YADAN CHN 384.20
3 PANDELELA RINONG MAS 350.95
4 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS 340.95

Final

1 YADAN HU CHN  399.75 
2  HAO WANG CHN  392.80 
3  MELISSA WU AUS  392.25 
4 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 359.15 
5 ROSELINE FILION CAN 356.85 
6 PANDELELA RINONG MAS 354.15 


WOMEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1  Chen Ruolin CHN 353.70 

 Hao Wang

2  Meaghan Benfeito CAN  327.45 

 Roseline Filion

3  Alexandra Croak AUS  323.22 

 Melissa Wu

4  Leong Mun Yee MAS  303.36 

 Pandelela Rinong

5  Rebecca Gallantree GBR  287.16 

 Megan Sylvester

6  Mariana Mendiola MEX  276.84 

 Marisa Diaz