Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

Diving World Series 2011 - Beijing (CHN)

Results (Archives)

MEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1  EVGENY KUZNETSOV RUS
486.05
2  ILLYA KVASHA UKR
439.95
3 YAHEL CASTILLO MEX 439.00
4 PATRICK HAUSDING GER 406.70

Semi-Final B

1 QIN KAI CHN 495.25
2 HE CHONG CHN 484.65
3 JAVIER ILLANA ESP 441.65
4 JACK LAUGHER GBR 399.65

Final

1  QIN KAI
CHN
 541.70
2  HE CHONG
CHN  536.25
3  EVGENY KUZNETSOV RUS  491.25
4  ILLYA KVASHA UKR  469.05
5  JAVIER ILLANA ESP  464.40
6  YAHEL CASTILLO MEX  447.00


MEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 QIN KAI
CHN
476.64

LUO YUTONG


2 ILLYA KVASHA
UKR
444.87

OLEKSIY PRVGOROV


3 STEPHAN FECK
GER
435.03

PATRICK HAUSDING


4 DANIEL ISLAS
MEX
432.39

YAHEL CASTILLO


5 DMITRY SAUTIN
RUS
427.26

YURIY KUNAKOV


6 CHRIS MEARS
GBR
416.49

NICHOLAS ROBINSON



MEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 CAO YUAN CHN 582.15
2 SASCHA KLEIN GER 492.85
3 ROMMEL PACHECO MEX 487.50
4 JOSE A. GUERRA CUB 472.20

Semi-Final B

1 QIU BO CHN 573.90
2 VICTOR MINIBAEV RUS 508.15
3 PETER WATERFIELD GBR 496.95
4 THOMAS DALEY GBR 456.55

Final

1 QIU BO
CHN
609.20
2 CAO YUAN
CHN
602.75
3 PETER WATERFIELD
GBR
546.95
4 SASCHA KLEIN
GER
512.85
5 VICTOR MINIBAEV
RUS
494.80
6 ROMMEL PACHECO
MEX
441.00


MEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 CAO YUAN
CHN
502.65

ZHANG YANQUAN

2 SASCHA KLEIN
GER
459.90

PATRICK HAUSDING


3 THOMAS DALEY
GBR
459.87

PETER WATERFIELD


4 IVAN GARCIA
MEX
424.59

GERMAN SANCHEZ


5 JOSE A. GUERRA CUB
415.62

JEINKLER AGUIRRE


WOMEN - 3M

Semi-Final A

1 TANIA CAGNOTTO ITA 360.80
2 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 340.60
3 ANABELLE SMITH AUS 314.25
4 R. GALLANTREE GBR 298.65
5 EMILIE HEYMANS CAN 297.90

Semi-Final B

1 HE ZI CHN 398.55
2 WU MINXIA CHN 389.90
3 JENNIFER ABEL CAN 374.55
4 NADEZDA BAZHINA RUS 335.25
5 SVETLANA PHILIPPOVA RUS 322.35

Final

1 WU MINXIA
CHN
402.30
2 HE ZI
CHN
400.20
3 JENNIFER ABEL
CAN
382.05
4 TANIA CAGNOTTO
ITA
366.85
5 PAOLA ESPINOSA
MEX
320.40
6 ANABELLE SMITH
AUS
309.50


WOMEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 HE ZI
CHN
341.10

MINXIA WU


2 JENNIFER ABEL
CAN
315.00

EMILIE HEYMANS


3 SVETLANA FILIPPOVA RUS
311.43

NADEZDA BAZHINA

4 TANIA CAGNOTTO
ITA
310.20

FRANCESCA DALLAPE


5 DANIELA RAMIREA MEX
286.53

LAURA SANCHEZ



WOMEN - 10M

Semi-Final A

1 YADAN HU CHN 367.65
2 PAOLA ESPINOSA MEX 366.15
3 PAMG PANDELELA MAS 333.40
4 TONIA COUCH GBR 327.30

Semi-Final B

1 RUOLIN CHEN CHN 404.00
2 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS 360.55
3 ROSELINE FILION CAN 316.45
4 MEAGHAN BENFEITO CAN 269.60

Final

1 CHEN RUOLIN
CHN
426.00
2 HU YADAN CHN
423.05
3 ALEXANDRA CROAK AUS
357.50
4 PAMG PANDELELA MAS
357.05
5 ROSELINE FILION
CAN
356.85
6 PAOLA ESPINOSA
MEX
347.70


WOMEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 CHEN RUOLIN
CHN
365.52

WANG HAO


2 LEONG MUN YEE
MAS
338.46

PAMG PANDELELA


3 ALEXANDRA CROAK
AUS
331.50

MELISSA WU


4 MEAGHAN BENFEITO
CAN
320.58

ROSELINE FILION


5 R GALLANTREE
GBR
281.58

TONIA COUCH


Title Sponsor


Series Sponsor


Official Timekeeper

Omega