FINA DGP 2011 - Madrid (ESP)

3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 KVASHA, Illya UKR 408.10 479.40 497.00
2 LI, Shixin CHN 479.85 481.60 483.35
3 CASTRO, Cesar BRA 435.10 443.55 469.45
4 ZHANG, Xinhua CHN 437.85 428.50 445.70
5 KUZNETSOV, Eugeny RUS 409.10 465.50 437.25
6 FECK, Stephan GER 392.95 437.20 433.60
7 CELY, Demian FRA 423.90 429.30
8 DINGLEY, Oliver GBR 407.90 423.60
9 ROSSET, Matthieu FRA 426.65 421.50
10 LAUGHER, Jack GBR 385.85 413.10
11 PRYGOROV, Oleksiy UKR 414.55 407.40
12 BILLI, Andreas H. ITA 391.25 342.50
13 MATOS, Ian BRA 383.15

14 RINALDI, Tommaso ITA 381.60

15 VALHEIM, Espen NOR 381.15

16 ROSS, Reuben CAN 379.30

17 ARGOTE, Osiris MEX 374.60

18 DE BRUIJN, Yorick NED 373.05

19 RUVALCABA, Jonathan MEX 368.25

20 VAHTOLA, Ville FIN 363.70

21 HOMUTH, Oliver GER 354.25

22 RZESZNTEK, Andrzey POL 352.85

23 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 350.10

24 CHANTURIA, Chola GEO 346.35

25 STOUDMANN, Quentin SUI 333.05

26 ANDRESEN, Alexander SWE 329.10

27 VALHEIM, Eirik NOR 327.80

28 PUPO, Jorge Luis CUB 324.40

29 CARQUIN, Diego CHI 322.95

30 JORNFALK, Jonathan SWE 320.30

31 ALOISIO, Andrea SUI 313.70

32 ZAKHAROV, Ilya RUS 293.90

33 KORAKHASHVILI, Shota GEO 288.85

34 TURI, Marcell HUN 272.05


3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 ABEL, Jennifer CAN 351.80 305.75 357.45
2 WANG, Han CHN 314.10 330.65 344.35
3 LINDBERG, Anna SWE 304.30 291.00 333.45
4 LIU, Jiao CHN 331.95 301.60 333.15
5 THEK, Hannah AUS 267.70 297.10 326.80
6 PYSMENSKA, Anna UKR 287.40 306.30 318.00
7 FEDOROVA, Olena UKR 302.90 296.80
8 FARISSIER, Marion FRA 278.70 289.90
9 MORAN, Amanda CAN 269.85 286.90
10 BERTOCCHI, Elena ITA 272.90 278.10
11 BARTA, Nora HUN 296.30 271.15
12 SOMLOI, Sophie AUS 275.65 256.40
13 BAZHINA, Nadezda RUS 246.30

14 GOWLETT, Sherilyse AUS 243.20

15 MENDOZA, Carolina MEX 242.85

16 BOUVET, Fanny FRA 236.05

17 GONDOS, Flora HUN 235.00

18 HURD, Chloe GBR 234.30

19 JANSEN, Inge NED 228.80

20 CHLANDA, Magdalena POL 219.90

21 LAATUNEN, Iira FIN 218.60

22 KARVONEN, Taina FIN 212.85

23 BAECHTOLD, Julie SUI 212.45

24 JUGELI, Salome GEO 199.70

25 JOHANSSON, Johanna SUI 190.90

26 HERNANDEZ, Vianey MEX 187.20

27 SELEZNEVA, Eugeniya RUS 181.20

28 PYRZAK, Patrycia POL 174.65

29 SOTOMAYOR, Paula CHI 152.70


10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 CAO, Yuan CHN 542.05 593.70 576.30
2 ZHOU, Luxin CHN 564.30 501.75 538.05
3 BONDAR, Oleksandr UKR 467.10 519.20 500.60
4 MINIBAEV, Victor RUS 453.35 495.35 490.15
5 GUERRA OLIVA, Jose Antonio CUB 468.50 481.40 470.75
6 ESKILSSON, Christofer SWE 436.20 470.95 441.65
7 ZAKHAROV, Anton UKR 472.60 449.00
8 GEYSON, Kevin CAN 395.25 439.30
9 PACHECO, Rommel MEX 403.40 422.65
10 ALCANTARA, Alberto MEX 384.35 399.90
11 AGUIRRE MANSO, Jenklen Ernesto CUB 410.35 398.25
12 SCHUTTARI, Maicol ITA 392.45 389.35
13 VERZOTTO, Maicol ITA 374.25

14 PARISI, Hugo BRA 367.25

15 GISMERVIK, Amund NOR 330.95

16 VAN ETTEN, Joey NED 254.55


10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Prelim Semi Final
1 MA, Sinuo CHN 388.05 409.95 408.55
2 KE, Tingting CHN 366.70 368.10 374.80
3 THEK, Hannah AUS 284.65 306.55 307.00
4 GRADDON, Brooke GBR 286.35 310.95 295.70
5 BUGG, Rachel AUS 307.65 303.90 282.95
6 PROKOPCHUK, Iuliia UKR 327.45 317.25 282.20
7 LABEAU, Audrey FRA 292.45 307.65
8 FILION, Roseline CAN 345.80 302.35
9 KURJO, Maria GER 278.65 286.00
10 SPACIANI, Brenda ITA 287.40 279.90
11 COWEN, Jenny GBR 254.25 261.90
12 KARMOS, Villa HUN 269.90 253.55
13 LAATUNEN, Iira FIN 253.75

14 BARP, Giorgia ITA 252.25

15 STOLLE, Julia GER 249.45

16 HERNANDEZ, Vianey MEX 242.60

17 CHAPLENKO, Alina UKR 196.50


Synchro 3M Springboard Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 SUN, Zhiyi
YU, Longji
CHN 430.86
2 KUZNETSOV, Eugeny
ZAKHAROV, Ilya
RUS 425.70
3 KVASHA, Illya
PRYGOROV, Oleksiy
UKR 415.08
4 CELY, Damien
ROSSET, Matthieu
FRA 402.09
5 PACHECO, Rommel
RUVALCABA, Jonathan
MEX 392.61
6 CHANTURIA, Chola
KORAKHASHVILI, Shota
GEO 355.80
7 GUERRA OLIVA, Jose Antonio
PUPO, Jorge Luis
CUB 354.72
8 LAUGHER, Jack
DINGLEY, Oliver
GBR 340.29
9 DE BRUIJN, Yorick
DE MEIJER, Ramon
NED 330.66
10 VALHEIM, Espen
VALHEIM, Eirik
NOR 330.21
11 STOUDMANN, Quentin
ALOISIO, Andrea
SUI 318.09
12 NEGLIA, Donato
CARQUIN, Diego
CHI 259.62


Synchro 3M Springboard Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 WANG, Han
ZHENG, Quilin
CHN 320.10
2 BAZHINA, Nadezda
PHILLPPOVA, Svetlana
RUS 297.36
3 FEDOROVA, Olena
PYSMENSKA, Anna
UKR 289.20
4 RAMIREZ, Daniela
SANCHEZ, Laura
MEX 278.25
5 BOUVET, Fanny
FARISSIER, Marion
FRA 257.58
6 THEK, Hannah
GOWLETT, Sherilyse
AUS 257.40
7 REISINGER, Zsofia
GONDOS, Flora
HUN 250.86
8 LAATUNEN, Iira
KARVONEN, Taina
FIN 246.57
9 PYRZAK, Patrycia
CHALNDA, Magdalena
POL 242.10
10 SOTOMAYOR, Paula
ESPINA, Wendy
CHI 220.86


Synchro 10M Platform Men

# Name Fed. Final
1 CAO, Yuan
ZHANG, Yanquan
CHN 460.95
2 MINIBAEV, Victor
ZAKHAROV, Ilya
RUS 439.59
3 GUERRA OLIVA, Jose Antonio
AGUIRRE MANSO, Jenklen Ernesto
CUB 381.66
4 PACHECO, Rommel
RUVALCABA, Jonathan
MEX 367.50
5 VERZOTTO, Maicol
SCHUTTARI, Maicol
ITA 352.38
6 BONDAR, Oleksandr
BORSHKOVOZOV, Oleksandr
UKR 345.33


Synchro 10M Platform Women

# Name Fed. Final
1 LIU, Huixia
ZHU, Jiaming
CHI 346.92
2 BENFEITO, Meagan
FILION, Roseline
CAN 319.83
3 CHAPLENKO, Alina
PROKOPCHUK, Iuliia
UKR 296.52
4 STOLLE, Julia
KURJO, Maria
GER 272.46
5 GRADDON, Brooke
COWEN, Jenny
GBR 263.31
6 HERNANDEZ, Vianey
SANTILLAN, Celia
MEX 216.60


- Detailed results here