Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
Error
  • XML Parsing Error at 1:683. Error 73: > required

Rome '09 - WP Results


WORLD WATERPOLO CHAMPIONSHIPS - Roma (ITA), 17 July - 2 August 2009
Water Polo
Women's Round Summary
   
Women's Final Summary
   
Day 1 - July 19
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 09:30 CHN - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 RUS - GRE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 12:10 USA - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 NZL - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 15:00 CAN - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 16:20 GER - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:40 BRA - NED start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:00 UZB - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 2 - July 20
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 09:30 RSA - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 10:50 CAN - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 12:10 MNE - CHN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 13:30 CRO - BRA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 17:00 KAZ - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 18:20 SRB - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 19:40 MKD - ROU start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 21:00 USA - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 3 - July 21
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 09:30 KAZ - GRE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 10:50 RUS - USA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 12:10 AUS - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 13:30 NZL - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 17:00 NED - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 18:20 GER - BRA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 19:40 UZB - CHN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:00 HUN - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 4 - July 22
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 09:30 BRA - CHN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 10:50 MNE - CRO start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 12:10 ESP - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 13:30 KAZ - SRB start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 17:00 USA - MKD start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 18:20 HUN - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 19:40 RSA - CAN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 21:00 ROU - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 5 - July 23
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 09:30 NZL - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women 10:50 CAN - RSA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 12:10 GER - NED start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women 13:30 BRA - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 17:00 UZB - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 18:20 RUS - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women 19:40 USA - GRE start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women 21:00 CHN - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 6 - July 24
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 09:30 KAZ - ESP start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men 10:50 SRB - AUS start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 12:10 USA - ROU start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 13:30 RSA - HUN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men 17:00 CAN - GER start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 18:20 MNE - BRA start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men 19:40 CRO - CHN start list
results
play by play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men 21:00 MKD - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 7 - July 25
Semifinals (13-16) Women 09:00 UZB - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (13-16) Women 10:20 RSA - BRA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 11:40 CHN - USA start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 15:30 CAN - GER start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 16:50 NZL - NED start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Women 21:00 ITA - GRE start list
results
play by play
Day 8 - July 26
Semifinals (13-16) Men 09:00 RSA - BRA start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (13-16) Men 10:20 KAZ - MKD start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 11:40 CAN - CHN start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 15:30 GER - MNE start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 16:50 AUS - ROU start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Qualification Men 21:00 SRB - ITA start list
results
play by play
Day 9 - July 27
Final Round (Classification 15th-16th) Women 08:40 UZB - RSA start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 13th-14th) Women 10:00 KAZ - BRA start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) Women 11:20 GER - NZL start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) Women 12:40 ITA - CHN start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Women 14:00 HUN - CAN start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Women 15:20 RUS - NED start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Women 16:40 AUS - GRE start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Women 21:00 ESP - USA start list
results
play by play
Day 10 - July 28
Final Round (Classification 15th-16th) Men 08:40 RSA - KAZ start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 13th-14th) Men 10:00 BRA - MKD start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) Men 11:20 CHN - MNE start list
results
play by play
Semifinals (9-12) Men 12:40 ITA - AUS start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Men 14:00 HUN - SRB start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Men 15:20 USA - GER start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Men 16:40 CRO - ROU start list
results
play by play
Quarterfinal Men 21:00 ESP - CAN start list
results
play by play
Day 11 - July 29
Final Round (Classification 11th-12th) Women 09:00 CHN - NZL start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 9th-10th) Women 10:20 ITA - GER start list
results
play by play
Semifinals 5th-8th Women 11:40 HUN - NED start list
results
play by play
Semifinals 5th-8th Women 15:30 AUS - ESP start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round Women 16:50 CAN - RUS start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round Women 21:00 GRE - USA start list
results
play by play
Day 12 - July 30
Final Round (Classification 11th-12th) Men 09:00 CHN - ITA start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 9th-10th) Men 10:20 MNE - AUS start list
results
play by play
Semifinals 5th-8th Men 11:40 HUN - ROU start list
results
play by play
Semifinals 5th-8th Men 15:30 CAN - GER start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round Men 16:50 SRB - CRO start list
results
play by play
Semifinal Round Men 21:00 ESP - USA start list
results
play by play
Day 13 - July 31
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th) Women 09:00 HUN -ESP start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th) Women 10:40 NED - AUS start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Women 16:00 RUS - GRE start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Women 21:00 CAN - USA start list
results
play by play
Day 14 - August 1
Final Round (Classification 7th-8th) Men 09:00 ROU - CAN start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Classification 5th-6th) Men 10:40 HUN - GER start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Bronze Medal Match) Men 16:00 CRO - USA start list
results
play by play
Final Round (Gold Medal Match) Men 21:00 SRB - ESP start list
results
play by play