Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
Error
  • XML Parsing Error at 1:683. Error 73: > required

Melbourne '07 - WP Results


12th FINA World Championships 2007, March 17 - April 01 2007 - Melbourne, Australia
Water Polo
Women's Round Summary
Day 1 - March 19
Preliminary Round Group A Women 09:00 CHN - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 10:20 BRA - PUR START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 11:40 GRE - KAZ START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Women 13:00 RUS - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 17:00 NED - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 18:20 CUB - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 19:40 ITA - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 21:00 CAN - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 2 - March 20
Preliminary Round Group A Men 09:00 JPN - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 10:20 CRO - RSA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Men 11:40 GER - SRB START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 13:00 CHN - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 17:00 GRE - RUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Men 18:20 CAN - ROU START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Men 19:40 HUN - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 21:00 AUS - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 3 - March 21
Preliminary Round Group A Women 09:00 CHN - RUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 10:20 CAN - BRA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 11:40 USA - KAZ START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Women 13:00 GER - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 17:00 GRE - NED START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 18:20 HUN - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 19:40 CUB - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 21:00 PUR - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 4 - March 22
Preliminary Round Group D Men 09:00 NZL - ROU START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Men 10:20 JPN - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 11:40 USA - RSA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 SRB - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 17:00 RUS - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 18:20 CHN - GRE START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Men 19:40 CAN - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 21:00 CRO - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 5 - March 23
Preliminary Round Group A Women 09:00 CHN - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 10:20 CAN - PUR START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Women 11:40 RUS - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 13:00 GRE - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Women 17:00 NED - KAZ START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 18:20 CUB - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Women 19:40 ITA - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Women 21:00 BRA - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 6 - March 24
Preliminary Round Group A Men 09:00 JPN - SRB START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 10:20 CHN - RUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 11:40 CRO - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group A Men 13:00 GER - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group C Men 17:00 GRE - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Men 18:20 CAN - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group D Men 19:40 HUN - ROU START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Preliminary Round Group B Men 21:00 AUS - RSA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 7 - March 25
Classification Matches Women 09:00 CHN - PUR START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 10:20 KAZ - CUB START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 11:40 ESP - BRA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 16:00 GER - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 17:20 GRE - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 21:00 NED - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 8 - March 26
Classification Matches Men 09:00 JPN - RSA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 10:20 CHN - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 11:40 GER - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 16:00 GRE - ROU START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 17:20 RUS - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 21:00 ITA - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 9 - March 27
15th PLACE Women 09:00 PUR - CUB START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
13th PLACE Women 10:20 CHN - KAZ START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 11:40 BRA - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 13:00 GER - NED START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Women 15:00 RUS - GRE START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Women 16:20 USA - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Women 17:40 HUN - CNA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Women 21:00 AUS - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 10 - March 28
15th PLACE Men 09:00 JPN - NZL START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
13th PLACE Men 10:20 RSA - CHN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 11:40 USA - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Men 13:00 SRB - GRE START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Men 15:00 CRO - RUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Men 16:20 ESP - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Quarter final Men 17:40 HUN - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 21:00 AUS- ROU START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 11 - March 29
11th PLACE Women 09:00 NZL - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
9th PLACE Women 10:20 BRA - NED START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 11:40 GRE - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Women 16:00 ESP - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Semi final Women 17:20 USA - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Semi final Women 21:00 RUS - AUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 12 - March 30
11th PLACE Men 09:00 ROU - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
9th PLACE Men 10:20 AUS - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 11:40 GRE - RUS START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Classification Matches Men 16:00 ITA - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Semi final Men 17:20 SRB - CRO START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Semi final Men 21:00 ESP - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 13 - March 31
7th PLACE Women 09:00 GRE - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
5th PLACE Women 10:30 ITA - CAN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
3rd PLACE Women 15:00 RUS - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Final Women 16:30 AUS - USA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Day 14 - April 1
7th PLACE Men 09:00 RUS - GER START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
5th PLACE Men 10:30 GRE - ITA START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
3rd PLACE Men 15:00 SRB - ESP START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY
Final Men 16:30 CRO - HUN START LIST
RESULTS
PLAY BY PLAY