Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks
Error
  • XML Parsing Error at 1:683. Error 73: > required

Montreal '05 - WP Results


XI FINA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - July 17 - July 31 2005 - Montreal, Canada
Water Polo
Women's Round Summary
   
Women's Final Summary    
Day 1 - July 17 Preliminaries Women
Preliminary Group A 09:30 VEN - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 10:45 CHN - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 12:00 ESP - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 13:15 RUS - UZB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 GRE - NZL Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 AUS - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 BRA - NED Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 19:00 CAN - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 2 - July 18 Preliminaries Men
Preliminary Group A 09:30 RSA - RUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 10:45 USA - JPN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 12:00 ESP - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 13:15 CUB - SCG Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 ROM - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 CHN - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 AUS - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 19:00 CRO - CAN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 3 - July 19 Preliminaries Women
Preliminary Group C 09:30 NZL - UZB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 10:45 HUN - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 12:00 ESP - CHN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 13:15 ITA - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 RUS - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 NED - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 AUS - BRA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 19:00 VEN - CAN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 4 - July 20 Preliminaries Men
Preliminary Group B 09:30 SCG - JPN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 10:45 RSA - ESP Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 12:00 ITA - RUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 13:15 USA - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 CRO - ROM Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 GER - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 CHN - AUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 19:00 HUN - CAN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 5 - July 21 Preliminaries Women
Preliminary Group B 09:30 CHN - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 10:45 RUS - NZL Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 12:00 ESP - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 13:15 VEN - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 GRE - UZB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 AUS - NED Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 BRA - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 19:00 CAN - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 6 - July 22 Preliminaries Men
Preliminary Group B 09:30 CUB - JPN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 10:45 ESP - RUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group B 12:00 USA - SCG Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group A 13:15 RSA - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 15:15 CRO - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 16:30 CHN - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group D 17:45 AUS - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Group C 19:00 ROM - CAN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 7 - July 23 Preliminaries Women
Preliminary 09:30 VEN - CHN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 10:45 UZB - BRA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 12:00 ITA - ESP Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 13:15 CUB - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 17:00 GRE - NED Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 18:15 NZL - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 8 - July 24 Preliminaries Men
Preliminary 09:30 RSA - JPN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 10:45 CAN - CHN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 12:00 ESP - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 13:15 ITA - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 20:15 CRO - AUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary 21:30 ROM - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 9 - July 25 Quarter Final Women
Final 15 - 16 09:30 CHN - UZB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 13 -14 10:45 VEN - BRA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9 - 12 12:00 ESP - NED Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9 - 12 13:15 CUB - NZL Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 15:15 HUN - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 16:30 RUS - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 20:15 CAN - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 21:30 AUS - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 10 - July 26 Quarter Final Men
Final 15 - 16 09:30 RSA - CHN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 13 -14 10:45 JPN - CAN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9 - 12 12:00 CUB - AUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9 - 12 13:15 USA - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 15:15 RUS - CRO Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 16:30 SCG- ROM Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 20:15 HUN - ESP Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarter Final 21:30 GRE - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 11 - July 27 Semi Finals Women
Final 11 - 12 09:30 ESP - NZL Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 9 - 10 10:45 NED - CUB Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5 - 8 12:00 GRE - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5 - 8 13:15 ITA - AUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal 16:30 RUS - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal 20:15 CAN - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 12 - July 28 Semi Finals Men
Final 11 - 12 09:30 CUB - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 9 - 10 10:45 AUS - GER Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5 - 8 12:00 RUS - ROM Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5 - 8 13:15 ESP - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal 20:15 CRO - SCG Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal 21:30 HUN - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 13 - July 29 Final Women
Final 7 - 8 09:30 GER - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 5 - 6 10:45 GRE - AUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Match 13:00 CAN - RUS Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Match 14:30 HUN - USA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 14 - July 30 Final Men
Final 7 - 8 09:30 RUS - ITA Start List
Results
Play by Play
Final 5 - 6 10:45 ROM - ESP Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Match 13:00 CRO - GRE Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Match 14:30 SCG - HUN Start List
Results
Play by Play