Frontpage Slideshow (version 2.0.0) - Copyright © 2006-2008 by JoomlaWorks

17th FINA Diving World Cup 2010 - Changzhou (CHN)

Results

TEAM EVENT

Final

1 David Boudia USA 455.356

Haley Ishimatus

2 Luo Yutong CHN 442.60

Wang Hao

3 Yulia Koltunova RUS 422.90

Ilia Zakharov

4 Pacheco Rommel MEX 422.00

Paola Espinosa

5 Sascha Klein GER 401.65

Christin Steuer

6 Anabelle Smith AUS 397.40

Ethan Warren

7 Audrey Labeau FRA 393.35

Mattieu Rosset

8 Diana Pineda COL 375.35

Sebastian Villa


MEN - 3M

Final

1 Chong He
CHN
546.55
2
Kai Qin
CHN
522.35
3
Evgeny Kuznetsov
RUS
501.85
4
Yahel Castillo MEX
490.00
5
Patrick Hausding GER
481.75
6
Kristian Ipsen USA
480.30
7 Alex Despatie  CAN
476.85
8
Javier Illana ESP
475.10
9 Chris Colwill USA
466.20
10
Illya Kvasha UKR
463.55
11 Cesar Castro
BRA
444.00
12
Ethan Warren 
AUS
437.95


Semi-Final

1 Chong He
CHN
523.20
2
Kai Qin
CHN
518.50
3
Evgeny Kuznetsov
RUS
500.25
4
Alex Despatie
CAN
479.35
5
Yahel Castillo
MEX
458.65
6
Kristian Ipsen USA
449.65
7 Javier Illana ESP
447.90
8
Cesar Castro BRA
444.90
9 Patrick Hausding GER
443.25
10
Ethan Warren
AUS
442.60
11 Chris Colwill
USA
439.90
12
Illya Kvasha
UKR
437.60
13 Eric Sehn CAN
422.50
14
Matthieu Rosset
FRA
415.50
15 Damien Cely FRA
407.80
16 Oleks Prvgorov UKR
399.30
17  Chris Mears GBR
398.90
18 Pavio Rozenberg  GER
388.50


Preliminary

1 Chong He
CHN
516.75
2
Kai Qin
CHN
477.65
3
Evgeny Kuznetsov
RUS
473.75
4
Alex Despatie
CAN
472.30
5
Pavio Rozenberg
GER
453.00
6
Yahel Castillo
MEX
452.10
7 Chris Colwill
USA
445.80
8
Illya Kvasha
UKR
427.20
9 Chris Mears
GBR
424.90
10
Javier Illana
ESP
422.40
11 Matthieu Rosset
FRA
422.00
12
Patrick Hausding
GER
418.95
13 Cesar Castro
BRA
417.70
14
Damien Cely
FRA
415.85
15 Eric Sehn
CAN
415.70
16 Oleks Prvgorov UKR 414.35
17 Ethan Warren AUS 407.20
18 Kristian Ipsen USA 403.60
19 Seongchel Son KOR 399.45
20 Jorge Betancourt CUB 393.20
21 Scott Robertson AUS 384.95
22 Muhamma Fakhrul MAS 378.20
23 Evgeny Novoselov RUS 377.10
24 Ken Nee Yeoh MAS 376.15
25 Sebastian Villa COL 374.80
26 Jonathan Jornfalk SWE 368.95
27 Jiho Park KOR 364.50
28 Daniel Islas MEX 352.65
29 Stefanos Paparounas GRE 351.15
30 Abel Ramirez CUB 332.05
31 Jack Langher GBR 322.60
32 Ghaem Mirabian IRI 322.40
33 Mahdi Agharezaei IRI 282.80
34 Alex Manos GRE 272.40
35 Teerapat THA 242.05
36 Jantradon Sittichok THA 184.20


MEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Kai Qin CHN 460.62

Yutong Luo

2 Troy Dumais USA 440.01

Kristian Ipsen

3 Illya Kvasha UKR 432.30

Oleks Prvgorov

4 Reuben Ross CAN 424.92

Alex Despatie

5 Patrick Hausding GER 421.08

Stephan Feck

6 Dmitry Sautin RUS 419.61

Yury Kunakov

7 Jorge Betancourt CUB 416.46

José A. Guerra

8 Damien Cely FRA 411.48

Matthieu Rosset


Preliminary

1 Kai Qin CHN 445.26

Yutong Luo

2 Illya Kvasha UKR 427.95

Oleks Prvgorov

3 Troy Dumais USA 423.75

Kristian Ipsen

4 Reuben Ross CAN 419.61

Alex Despatie

5 Dmitry Sautin RUS 413.79

Yury Kunakov

6 Jorge Betancourt CUB 405.33

José A. Guerra

7 Ken Nee Yeoh MAS 386.43

Bryan Nickson

8 Yahel Castillo MEX 386.10

Osiris Argote

9 Damien Cely FRA 382.20

Matthieu Rosset

10 Patrick Hausding GER 381.39

Stephan Feck

11 Matthew Mitcham AUS 381.30

Ethan Warren

12 Juan Uran COL 368.58

Victor Ortega

13 Alex Manos GRE 367.86

Stefanos Paparounas

14 Seongchel Son KOR 360.75

Jiho Park

15 Ghaem Mirabian IRI 307.32

Shbaz Shahnazi


MEN - 10M

Final

1 Matthew Mitcham
AUS
562.80
2
Huo Liang
CHN
555.40
3
Qiu Bo
CHN
554.70
4
Viktor Minibaev
RUS
525.00
5
Jose A. Guerra
CUB
511.00
6
Pete Waterfield
GBR
500.45
7 Rommel Pacheco
MEX
496.05
8
Nick McCrory
USA
482.20


Semi-final

1 Qiu Bo
CHN
548.05
2
Huo Liang
CHN
546.90
3
Jose A. Guerra
CUB
521.85
4
Matthew Mitcham
AUS
508.85
5
Pete Waterfield
GBR
496.65
6
Anton Zakharov
UKR
494.25
7 Rommel Pacheco
MEX
481.80
8
Viktor Minibaev
RUS
478.00
9 Nick McCrory
USA
473.75
10
A. Kravchenko
RUS
462.05
11 Kaptar Vadim
BLR
454.55
12
Hordekhik
BLR
454.35
13 David Boudia
USA
452.10
14
Jenkler Aguirre
CUB
437.45
15 Sebastian Villa
COL
422.65
16 German Sanchez
MEX
417.15
17 C. Eskilsson
SWE
416.05
18 Max Brick
GBR
380.60


Preliminary

1 Qiu Bo
CHN
576.75
2
Huo Liang
CHN
550.50
3
Matthew Mitcham
AUS
499.90
4
Anton Zakharov
UKR
496.80
5
A. Kravchenko
RUS
484.15
6
Viktor Minibaev
RUS
482.75
7 Jose A. Guerra
CUB
475.10
8
Nick McCrory
USA
467.55
9 Jenkler Aguirre
CUB
460.60
10
German Sanchez
MEX
459.20
11 David Boudia
USA
457.55
12
Pete Waterfield
GBR
452.80
13 Max Brick
GBR
444.90
14
C. Eskilsson
SWE
438.15
15 Kaptur Vadim
BLR
437.20
16 Sebastian Villa
COL
426.60
17 Hordekhik
BLR
419.65
18 Rommel Pacheco
MEX
417.60
19 R. McCormick
CAN
412.90
20 Michael Tizfas
GRE
412.75
21 Hugo Parisi
BRA
395.70
22 Bryan Nickson
MAS 391.60
23 Tze Liang Ooi
MAS
382.10
24 Nazarpour
IRI
309.40
25 Jin Yong Kim
KOR
291.70
26 Victor Ortega
COL
Withdrawn
27 Patrick Hausding
GER
Withdrawn
28
Sascha Klein
GER
Withdrawn


MEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Yuan Cao
CHN 500.46

Yanquan Zhang


2 Victor Minibaev
RUS
492.90

Ilia Zakharov


3 Jose Guerra
CUB
462.60

Jenkler Aguirre


4 David Boudia
USA
448.89

Nick McCrory


5 Sascha Klein
GER
435.93

Patrick Hausding


6 Max Brick
GBR 427.38

Pete Waterfield


7 German Sanchez
MEX
421.80

Ivan Garcia


8 Kaptur Vadim
BLR
418.14

Hordekhik



Preliminary

1 Yuan Cao
CHN 471.69

Yanquan Zhang


2 Sascha Klein
GER
435.00

Patrick Hausding


3 Viktor Minibaev
RUS
429.72

Illya Zakharov


4 German Sanchez
MEX
420.42

Ivan Garcia


5 Jose Guerra
CUB 418.86

Jeinkler Aguirre


6 Max Brick
GBR 412.89

Pete Waterfield


7 Vadim Kaptur
BLR
412.86

Hordekhik

8 David Boudia
USA 401.19

Nick McCrory


9 Juan Uran
COL
398.52

Victor Ortega


10 Anton Zakharov
UKR 381.09

Dmytr Mezhensk


11 Hugo Parisi
BRA
379.92

Rui Marinho


12 Yitaek Oh
KOR
356.61

Jin Yong Kim


13 Shahnam Nazarpour
IRI
319.29

Mojtaba Valipour



WOMEN - 3M

Final

1
He Zi
CHN 395.55
2
Wu Minxia
CHN 371.05
3
Paola Espinosa
MEX
367.80
4
Jennifer Abel
CAN
353.55
5
Sharleen Stratton
AUS
339.90
6
Tania Cagnotto
ITA
323.15
7
Anabelle Smith
AUS
322.40
8
Abby Johnston
USA
321.75


Semi-final

1 He Zi
CHN
374.40
2
Minxia Wu
CHN
361.45
3 Paola Espinosa
MEX
343.80
4
Sharleen Stratton
AUS
327.90
5
Jennifer Abel
CAN
317.30
6
Kelci Bryant
USA
309.65
7
Annabelle Smith
AUS
308.00
8
Anastasia Podzniakova
RUS
305.25
9
Uschi Freitag
GER
295.20
10
Tania Cagnotto
ITA
294.00
11
Abby Johnston
USA
293.75
12
Katja Dieckow
GER
292.90
13
Rebecca Gallantree
GBR
287.25
14
Juliana Veloso
BRA
283.70
15
Francy Dallape
ITA
260.10
16
Claire Febvay
FRA
254.40
17
Wendy Ng Yan YeeMAS
236.20
18
Daria Govor
RUS
226.60


Preliminary

1 He Zi
CHN
385.05
2
Wu Minxia
CHN
372.20
3
Kelci Bryant
USA
326.10
4
Tania Cagnotto
ITA
324.45
5
Paola Espinosa
MEX
323.60
6
Jennifer Abel
CAN
322.05
7 Sharleen Stratton
AUS
321.85
8
Annabelle Smith
AUS
316.70
9 Rebecca Gallantree
GBR
301.30
10
Anastasia Podzniakova
RUS
297.95
11 Francy Dallape
ITA
282.30
12
Katja Dieckow
GER
279.90
13 Abby Johnston
USA
270.05
14
Juliana Veloso
BRA
265.35
15 Uschi Freitag
GER
264.60
16 Wendy Ng Yan Yee
MAS
251.00
17 Daria Govor
RUS
249.60
18 Claire Febvay
FRA
248.25
19 Hannah Starling
GBR
242.55
20 Kratochwil V.
AUT
228.70
21 Diana Pineda
COL
221.75
22 Yaerim Lee
KOR
215.90
23 En-Tien Huang
TPE
214.95
24 Nami Kim
KOR
200.00
25 Arantxa Chavez
MEX
195.00
26 Emilie Heymans
CAN
Withdrawn


WOMEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Zi He
CHN
354.90

Minxia Wu


2 Svetlana Filippova
RUS
323.52

Anastasia Pozdniakova


3 Jennifer Abel
CAN
322.50

Emilie Heymans


4 Briony Cole
AUS
320.61

Sharleen Stratton


5 Kassidy Cook
USA
318.30

Cassidy Krug


6 Francy Dallape
ITA
317.40

Tania Cagnotto


7 Arantxa Chavez
MEX
303.39

Laura Sanchez


8
Rebecca Gallantree
GBR
297.24

Alicia Blagg



Preliminary

1 Zi He
CHN
339.60

Minxia Wu


2 Briony Cole
AUS
309.81

Sharleen Stratton


3 Jennifer Abel
CAN
306.00

Emilie Heymans


4 Kassidy Cook
USA
300.30

Cassidy Krug


5 Svetlana Filippova
RUS
298.74

Anastasia Pozdniakova


6 Francy Dallape
ITA
297.30

Tania Cagnotto


7 Arantxa Chavez
MEX
289.68

Laura Sanchez


8 Katja Dieckow
GER
279.30

Uschi Freitag


9 Rebecca Gallantree
GBR
275.70

Alicia Blagg


10 Leong Mun Yee
MAS
261.90

Wendy Ng Yan Yee


11 Yaerim Lee
KOR
241.89

Kim Nami



WOMEN - 10M

Final

1
Yadan Hu CHN 452.80
2
Ruolin Chen
CHN 437.20
3
Melissa Wu AUS 374.30
4
Meaghan Benfeito CAN
359.65
5
Yulia Koltunova RUS
354.55
6
Roseline Filion CAN
353.70
7
Rinong Pandelela MAS
351.40
8
Paola Espinosa MEX
338.15


Semi-Final

1
Yadan Hu CHN 432.00
2
Ruolin Chen
CHN 416.25
3
Melissa Wu AUS 379.95
4
Yulia Koltunova RUS 348.70
5
Paola Espinosa MEX 345.15
6
Rinong Pandelela MAS 333.30
7
Alexandra Croak AUS 325.10
8
Tonia Couch GBR 324.05
9
Christin Steuer GER 322.55
10
Audrey Labeau FRA 320.70
11
Meaghan Benfeito CAN 316.00
12
Roseline Filion CAN 313.90
13
Haley Ishimatsu USA 311.70
14
Sarah Barrow GBR 310.35
15
Nora Subschinski GER 306.80
16
Traisy Vivien MAS 293.85
17
Elina Eggers SWE 285.85
18
Amy Korthauer USA 229.75


Preliminary

1
Yadan Hu CHN
403.15
2
Ruolin Chen CHN 399.00
3
Melissa Wu AUS 373.60
4
Paola Espinosa
MEX 362.75
5
Alexandra Croak AUS 350.50
6
Nora Subschinski GER 342.85
7
Christin Steuer GER 325.70
8
Tonia Couch GBR 324.05
9
Roseline Filion CAN 323.50
10
Yulia Koltunova RUS 312.20
11
Rinong Pandelela MAS 311.30
12
Audrey Labeau FRA 305.00
13
Elina Eggers SWE 292.50
14
Sarah Barrow GBR 290.10
15
Meaghan Benfeito CAN 288.80
16
Haley Ishimatsu USA 283.45
17
Traisy Vivien MAS 280.30
18
Amy Korthauer USA 276.20
19 Gabe Armstrong NZL 273.30
20 Olga Vintonyak RUS 268.70
21 Eunbi Cho KOR 258.65
22 Seung Yun KOR 249.85
23 Karla Rivas MEX 219.15
24 Diana Pineda COL Withdrawn


WOMEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Hao Wang CHN 349.56

Ruolin Chen


2 Melissa Wu AUS
331.56

Alexandra Croak

3 Meaghan Benfeito CAN
322.89

Roseline Filion

4 Rebecca Gallantree GBR
322.02

Stacie Powell

5 Rinong Pandelela  MAS
321.96

Mun Yee Leong 

6 Yulia Koltunova  RUS
314.34

Natalia Gonch 

7 Nora Subschinski GER
311.82

Christin Steuer

8 Haley Ishimatsu USA
308.40

Mary Dunnichay

9 Audrey Labeau  FRA
299.22

Claire Febvay 

10 Eunbi Cho  KOR
267.45

Seung Yun 

11 Paola Espinosa MEX

253.68


Karia Rivas


Preliminary

1 Hao Wang CHN 341.94

Ruolin Chen


2 Yulia Koltunova RUS 304.80

Natalia Gonch

3 Melissa Wu AUS 301.74

Alexandra Croak

4 Rinong Pandelela MAS 297.72

Mun Yee Leong

5 Rebecca Gallantree GBR 283.62

Stacie Powell

6 Audrey Labeau FRA 282.90

Claire Febvay

7 Meaghan Benfeito CAN 282.57

Roseline Filion

8 Nora Subschinski GER 277.80

Christin Steuer

9 Haley Ishimatsu USA 277.74

Mary Dunnichay

10 Paola Espinosa MEX 276.72

Karia Rivas

11 Eunbi ChoKOR

267.39


Seung Yun