2007 Men's Overall Ranking

Rankings (Archives)

FINA 10km Marathon Swimming World Cup 2007 - Final Ranking Men





1 VLADIMIR DYATCHIN RUS
2 MAARTEN V/D WEIJDEN NED
3 MOHAMED EL ZANATY EGY
4 PETAR STOYCHEV BUL
5 ALEXANDER STUDZINSKI GER
6 MAZEN AZIZ EGY
7 STEPHANE GOMEZ FRA
8 ROTISLAV VITEK CZE
Not classified in final rankings according to
FINA OWS Grand Prix 2009
Rules and Regulations Point 5 Prizes:
9 VALERIO CLERI ITA
10 SPYRIDON GIANNIOTIS GRE
11 SIMONE ERCOLI ITA
12 FRAN CRIPPEN USA
13 BRIAN RYCKEMAN BEL
14 EVGENY KOSHKAROV RUS
15 BRENDAN CAPELL AUS
16 ALAN BIRCHER GBR
17 EVENGY DRATTSEV RUS
18 MARK DAVID WARKENTIN USA
19 KY HURST AUS
20 ALLAN DO CARMO BRA
21 THOMAS LURZ GER
22 IVAN LOPEZ MEX
23 LOIC BRANDA FRA
24 NIKOLA BOLZONELLO ITA
25 CHRISTIAN HEIN GER
26 JOSH SANTACATERINA AUS
27 ROK KERIN SLO
28 YURI KUDINOV RUS
29 ANDREA RIGHI ITA
30 ARSENY LAVRENTYEV UKR
31 PHILIPPE DUBREUIL CAN
32 ANTON SANACHEV RUS
33 CHARLES PETERSON USA
34 NOA SAKAMOTO USA
35 SIMON TOBIN CAN
36 DAVID CREEL CAN
37 GILLES RONDY FRA
38 DANIIL SEREBRENNIKOV RUS
39 CHAD HO RSA
40 CARLOS PAVAO BRA
41 SHAUN DIAS RSA
42 JAKUB FICHTL CZE
43 SERGEY BOLSHAKOV RUS
44 DAVID BROWNE AUS
45 DANIEL KATZIR ISR
46 LUIS ESCOBAR MEX
47 JOHN FLANAGAN USA
48 SALEH MOHAMMED SYR
49 ALJAZ OJSTERSEK SLO
50 DIMITRY SOLOVYEV RUS
51 MANUEL CHIU MEX
52 BERTRAND VENTURI FRA
53 DANIEL VIEGAS POR
54 JULES SAUVAGE FRA
55 ALEX SCHELVIS NED
56 DAVID GENET FRA
57 FERNANDO COSTA POR
58 FOUAD SHAIKH BAKRI SYR
59 JAMES FAURE RSA
60 JARRED BALLEM CAN
61 RICHARD CHARLESWORTH GBR
62 SEBASTIAAN REYNEN NED
63 CSABA GERCSAK HUN
64 CHARLTON LAWSON RSA
65 LI YINHAN CHN
66 LIU WEI CHN
67 SHI JING CHN
68 HU DI CHN
69 ZHANG ENJIAN CHN
70 LING TIN YU HKG
71 LUIZ LIMA BRA
72 ADEL IBRAHIM EGY
73 CHRISTIAN REICHERT GER
74 DANIEL MOLINA ESP
75 DAW DE MARCO USA
76 DIEGO NOGUEIRA ESP
77 FERNANDO R. DABDAB BRA
78 GABRIEL FERREIRA CURTI BRA
79 GLAUCO OLIVEIRA RANGEL BRA
80 ISRAEL PERESSIN MURAT BRA
81 JAMES LEITCH GBR
82 JAMIE FORREST GBR
83 JONATAN FLORENCIO ESP
84 JOSE BELARMINO DE SOUZA FILHO BRA
85 JOSE HERVAS ESP
86 KVETOSLAV SVOBODA CZE
87 MATHEUS EMERIM EVANGELISTA BRA
88 MOHAMED AL GHAREEB KSA
89 MOHAMED GADALLAH EGY
90 OLIVER PTAK HUN
91 PAVEL VETKALOV RUS
92 RAUL PORTO DE ANDRADE JUNIOR BRA
93 RICARDO MONASTERIO VEN
94 RICARDO Y. KOJIMA BRA
95 ROLAND SALAS VEN
96 SALEH MOHAMMED SYR
97 SIMON PANTING GBR
98 WELLIGTON MOTA SILVA BRA
99 WOLFGANG MAIRINGER AUT
100 GEORGIOS CHARCHARIS GRE
101 MARCELO SOARES BRA
102 STEVEN ROOF USA
103 TAM WING CHUNG HKG
104 WINSON LEE HO YAT HKG
105 DAVID MECA MEDINA ESP
106 MARTIN CLEMENT ARG
107 LIBOR SMOLKA CZE
108 RODRIGO ELORZA MEX
109 VICTOR SIMOES BRA
110 ROBERTO PENAILILLO CHI
111 DANIEL DELGADILLO MEX
112 RAFAEL PEREZ ARG
113 ADAM DESMOND GBR
114 ADU OPAINKA OKAI GHA
115 ALI SAEED SUBAIT UAE
116 BLEW UDZI GHA
117 BRUNO YAMAMOTO BRA
118 DUARTE MOURAO POR
119 GHELAN GOMMAH UAE
120 GONCALO PEREIRA POR
121 HUGO RIBEIRO POR
122 LUCA VALERIANI ITA
123 MAJED ABDAULLAH UAE
124 MARKO RAFAJ CRO
125 NASSER ALDAYE PLE
126 NIZAR ABU ARAB PLE
127 NUNO VICENTE POR
128 SAUL MORAIS POR
129 TIAGO ALBERT SCHULZ BRA
130 GABRIEL VILLAGOIZ ARG
131 TSZ PAT WAN HKG
132 WAN TSZ PAT HKG
133 LEE SIU CHUNG HKG
134 SCOTT ANG SIN