2008 Men's Overall Ranking

FINA 10km Marathon Swimming World Cup 2008 - Final Ranking Men




1 VALERIO CLERI  ITA
2 YURI KUDINOV   RUS
3 MAZEN AZIZ EGY
4 DANIIL SEREBRENNKOV RUS
5 ALLAN DO CARMO  BRA
Not classified in final rankings according to
FINA OWS Grand Prix 2009
Rules and Regulations Point 5 Prizes:
6 THOMAS LURZ GER
7 IVAN JESUS LOPEZ  MEX
8 BRENDAN CAPELL AUS
9 FRANCIS CRIPPEN   USA
10 EVGENY DRATTSEV   RUS
11 PETAR STOYCHEV BUL
12 ROK KERIN SLO
13 DANIEL DELGADILLO MEX
14 VLADIMIR DYATCHIN RUS
15 DAVID BROWNE AUS
16 TIN YU LING HKG
17 MIHAILS SUDAKOVS LAT
18 MARK DAVID WARKENTIN  USA
19 SIMONE ERCOLI  ITA
20 PHILIPPE DUBREUIL CAN
21 LUIZ LIMA   BRA
22 ALAN BIRCHER GBR
23 GILLES RONDY FRA
24 KANE RAE FRANCIS RADFORD NZL
25 CHARLES PETERSON   USA
26 LOIC BRANDA FRA
27 SPYRIDON GIANNIOTIS GRE
28 HO YAT LEE HKG
29 JOSE FRANCISCO HERVES   ESP
30 ERWIN LEON MALDONADO VEN
31 ARSENIY LAVRENTYEV POR
32 DANIEL VIEGAS   POR
33 SALEH MOHAMMAD SYR
34 ADEL IBRAHIM EGY
35 MOHAMMED EL ZANATY EGY
36 SIMON TOBIN CAN
37 BERTRAND VENTURI  FRA
38 ANDREA RIGHI  ITA
39 STEPHANE GOMEZ FRA
40 LUIS ESCOBAR MEX
41 DIOGO PINTO POR
42 MANUEL CHIU   MEX
43 DAMIAN BLAUM ARG
44 ANTON SANACHEV  RUS
45 LEE YEUNG HKG
46 BRANDON BOON SIN
47 KIRILL ABROSIMOV   RUS
48 MARCELO ROMANELLI SOARES  BRA
49 CARLOS EDUARDO PAVAO  BRA
50 MICHAEL DMITRIEV   ISR
51 FABIO CARLOS LIMA   BRA
52 VICTOR SIMOES   BRA
53 ALEXANDER ZUEV   RUS
54 JOHN KENNY  USA
55 GLAUCO OLIVEIRA RANGEL  BRA
56 VASCO GASPAR  POR
57 DANIEL KATZIR  ISR
58 MATHEUS EVANGELISTA  BRA
59 ISRAEL PERESIN MURAT  BRA
60 DENARDI LINECKER  BRA
61 RAUL PORTO  BRA
62 CRISTOBAL ROMERO ARG
63 WELLINGTON MOTTA  BRA
64 BRUNO YAMAMOTO   BRA
65 TIAGO SCHULZ  BRA
66 ANDRE LUIZ NUNES   BRA
67 LUCAS CERVANTES   BRA
68 YURI RINALDI SANTOS  BRA
69 CAUE PACIORNIK  BRA
70 LUAN SOUSA   BRA
71 LEANDRO MARCOS RIOS ARG
72 SERGEY BOLSHAKOV  RUS
73 JULIEN SAUVAGE FRA
74 JAKUB FICHTL CZE
75 KONSTIANTIN UKRADYGA UKR
76 DIEGO NOGVEIRA ESP
77 ARTEM PODYAKOV RUS
78 IGOR CHERVYNSKIY UKR
79 LUCA FERRETTI ITA
80 ROTISLAV VITEK CZE
81 IGOR SNITKO UKR
82 DZMITRY KOPTUR BLR
83 RONALDO SALAS ALPINO VEN
84 KHALAFATIS MARIOS GRE
85 ALDO ROBALLO VEN
86 SERGEI PUNKO BLR
87 JULIEN BAILLOD SUI
88 BAGAVAC ZELJKO  CRO
89 GEORGIOS CHARCHARIS GRE
90 DUARTE MOURAO POR
91 SAUL MORAIS POR
92 MAXIMILLIAN MANURUNG INA
93 CHEUNG PAK KIU HKG
94 TZE YANG NG SIN
95 TRENT JOSHUA GRIMSEY AUS
96 RODRIGO ELORZA MEX
97 PABLO VILLALVAZO MEX
98 ADEL RAGAB EGY
99 JUAN R PREM GUA
100 CECILIO CHUP GUA
101 NICOLA BOLZONELLO  ITA
102 CHRISTIAN HEIN   GER
103 DIOGO GASPAR POR
104 FRANCISCO FREITAS POR