FINA DGP 2010 - Montreal (CAN)

Results (Archives)

MEN - 3M

Final

1 Alexandre Despatie CAN 525.25
2 Shixin Li CHN 524.10
3 Scott Robertson AUS 458.15
4 Cesar Castro BRA 457.65
5 Evgeny Kuznetsov RUS 433.55
6 Ken Nee Yeoh MAS 429.30


Semi-Final A

1 Evgeny Kuznetsov RUS 483.45
2 Cesar Castro BRA 457.80
3 Ken Nee Yeoh MAS 443.50
4 Bryan Nickson Lomas MAS 434.70
5 Jorge Betancourt CUB 398.75
6 David Bonuchi USA 365.25


Semi-Final B

1 Alexandre Despatie CAN 521.65
2 Shixin Li CHN 497.55
3 Scott Robertson AUS 466.35
4 Mathieu Rosset FRA 435.60
5 Eric Sehn CAN 421.65
6 He Min CHN 402.10




MEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Alexandre Despatie CAN 425.04

Ross Reuben

2 Shixin Li CHN 417.69

Longjin Yu

3 Evgeny Kuznetsov RUS 395.88

Ilya Zakharov

4 Jorge Betancourt CUB 366.18

Jose Antonio Guerra

5 Peter Waterfield GBR 357.66

Chris Mears

6 Ken Nee Yeoh MAS 355.44

Bryan Nickson Lomas

7 Mathieu Rosset FRA 347.97

Damien Cely

8 David Bonuchi USA 346.59

Gregory Destephen

9 Matthew Mitcham AUS 336.24

Ethan Warren

10 Shane Miszkiel CAN 330.99

Riley McCormick

11 Ghaem Mirabian IRI 280.62

Shahbaz Shahnazi


MEN - 10M

Final

1
Matthew Mitcham AUS 561.00
2
Ai Sen Chen CHN 556.05
3
Jose Antonio Guerra CUB 483.35
4
Peter Waterfield GBR 458.80
5
Bryan Nickson Lomas MAS 440.00
6
Riley McCormick CAN 429.30


Semi-Final A

1 Matthew Mitcham AUS 509.20
2 Peter Waterfield GBR 463.55
3 Bryan Nickson Lomas MAS 444.05
4 Yue Lin CHN 432.15
5 Christofer Eskilsson SWE 389.25
6 Yenkler Aguirre CUB 387.05


Semi-Final B

1 Jose Antonio Guerra CUB 504.35
2 Ai Sen Chen CHN 499.20
3 Riley McCormick CAN 453.70
4 Hugo Parisi BRA 447.50
5 Victor Minibaev RUS 430.55
6 Eric Sehn CAN 404.50



MEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Yue Lin CHN 453.99

Liguang Yang

2 Jose Antonio Guerra CUB 432.78

Yenkler Aguirre

3 Victor Minibaev RUS 418.38

Ilya Zakharov

4 Peter Waterfield GBR 394.14

Max Brick

5 Hugo Parisi BRA 355.50

Rui Marinho

6 Shahnam Nazarpour IRI 334.83

Mojtaba Valipour


WOMEN - 3M

Final

1 Han Wang CHN 389.70
2 Jiao Liu CHN 375.95
3 Sharleen Stratton AUS 372.95
4 Jennifer Abel CAN 347.35
5 Emilie Heymans CAN 333.30
6 Katja Dieckow GER 292.40



Semi-Final A

1 Jennifer Abel CAN 330.90
2 Emilie Heymans CAN 320.50
3 Katja Dieckow GER 300.90
4 Anabelle Smith AUS 295.80
5 Juliana Veloso BRA 271.20
6 Claire Febvay FRA 270.15



Semi-Final B

1 Han Wang CHN 373.00
2 Jiao Liu CHN 341.25
3 Sharleen Stratton AUS 304.30
4 Summer Allman USA 275.85
5 Uschi Freitag GER 268.40
6 Rebecca Gallantree GBR 233.25



WOMEN - 3M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Han Wang CHN 339.90

Lin Qu

2 Jennifer Abel
CAN
317.70

Emilie Heymans

3 Sharleen Stratton AUS 309.78

Briony Cole

4 Rebecca Gallantree
GBR
298.32

Alicia Blagg

5 Katja Dieckow GER 294.60

Uschi Freitag

6 Rachel Kemp CAN 290.70

Morgan Weller

7 Juliana Veloso BRA 270.00

Tammy Takagi

8 Mario Farissier FRA 268.62

Claire Febvay

9 Sut Ian Choi MAC 248.58

I Teng Lo


WOMEN - 10M

Final

1 Sinuo Ma CHN 462.55
2 Jiao Liu CHN 366.85
3 Melissa Wu AUS 366.75
4 Rachel Kemp CAN 356.60
5 Olga Vintonyak RUS 349.60
6 Yulia Koltunova RUS 346.95



Semi-Final A

1 Yulia Koltunova RUS 337.70
2 Melissa Wu AUS 327.80
3 Olga Vintonyak RUS 316.20
4 Yaima Mena CUB 300.75
5 Alexandra Croak AUS 299.80
6 Sarah Barrow GBR 285.25



Semi-Final B

1 Sinuo Ma CHN 398.65
2 Rachel Kemp CAN 369.15
3 Jiao Liu CHN 361.35
4 Meaghan Benfeito CAN 352.75
5 Helen Gallashan GBR 294.40
6 Annie Rivera CUB 224.05



WOMEN - 10M SYNCHRO

Final

1 Shengping Wu CHN 346.20

Jiaming Zhu

2 Meaghan Benfeito CAN 328.50

Roseline Filion

3 Melissa Wu AUS .327.12

Alexandra Croak

4 Rebecca Gallantree GBR 300.36

Stacie Powell

5 Tatiana Perunina RUS 294.78

Olga Vintonyak

6 Pamela Ware CAN 290.55

Carol-Ann Ware

7 Kristen Asmen USA 280.17

Jessica Parratto

8 Yaima Mena CUB 278.88

Annie Rivera