2010 Women's Rankings


SUPER FINAL RANKING

1. United States of America (USA) USA
2. Australia (AUS) AUS
3. Greece (GRE) GRE 
4. Russia (RUS) RUS 
5. China (CHN) CHN
6. Hungary (HUN) HUN
7. Netherlands (NED) NED 
8. Canada (CAN) CAN


SUPER FINAL

Group A

A
P
W L PS W PS L For Ag Dif.
P
CHN
3
2
1 - - 21
20
1
6
HUN
3
1
1 1
-
35
32
3
5
NED
3
1
1 - 1
31
31
0
4
CAN
3
1
2 -
- 24
28
-4
3


Group B

B
P
W L PS W PS L For Ag Dif.
P
USA
3
2 - 1 - 38
32
6
8
AUS
3
2 - - 1
33
28
5
7
GRE
3
- 2 1 - 31
33
-2
2
RUS
3
- 2 - 1 32
41
-9
1



PRELIMINARIES

AMERICAS


CAN
BRA
USA
PUR
M
W
L
Dif.
P
CAN
-
10-4
17-7
15-5
6
5
1
74-32
15
11-5
6-10
15-1
USA
7-17
11-8
-
16-4
6
5
1
70-46
15
10-6
9-2
17-9
PUR
5-15
13-12
4-16
- 6
2
4
42-83
4
1-15
10-8
9-17
BRA
4-10
-
8-11
12-13
6
-
6
39-64
2
5-11
2-9
8-10

Teams qualified for the Super Final: CANADA and USA

Games
May 17 (Mayaguez): CAN 17 - USA 7
May 17 (Mayaguez): BRA 12 - PUR 13
May 18 (Mayaguez): CAN 10 - BRA 4
May 18 (Mayaguez): PUR 4 - USA 16
May 19 (Mayaguez): BRA 8 - USA 11
May 19 (Mayaguez): CAN 15 - PUR 5
May 21 (Mayaguez): USA 10 - CAN 6
May 21 (Mayaguez): PUR 10 - BRA 8
May 22 (Mayaguez): BRA 5 - CAN 11
May 22 (Mayaguez): USA 17 - PUR 9
May 23 (Mayaguez): USA 9 - BRA 2
May 23 (Mayaguez): PUR 1 - CAN 15


ASIA/OCEANIA


AUS
JPN
CHN
KAZ
M
W
L
Dif.
P
AUS
- 17-5
12-13
14-9
6
5
1
83-44
16
16-4
10-5
14-8
CHN
13-12
13-5
- 17-6
6
5
1
73-45
14
5-10
12-7
13-5
KAZ
9-14
13-11
6-17
-
6
2
4
54-78
5
8-14
13-9
5-13
JPN
5-17
-
5-13
11-13
6
-
6
41-84
1
4-16
7-12
9-13

Teams qualified for the Super Final: AUSTRALIA and CHINA

Games
May 21 (Osaka): KAZ 6 - CHN 17
May 21 (Osaka): JPN 5 - AUS 17
May 22 (Osaka): KAZ 9 - AUS 14
May 22 (Osaka): JPN 5 - CHN 13
May 23 (Osaka): CHN 13 - AUS 12
May 23 (Osaka): JPN 11 - KAZ 13
May 26 (Tianjin): CHN 5 - AUS 10
May 26 (Tianjin): KAZ 13 - JPN 9
May 27 (Tianjin): CHN 12 - JPN 7
May 27 (Tianjin): AUS 14 - KAZ 8
May 28 (Tianjin): CHN 13 - KAZ 5
May 28 (Tianjin): AUS 16 - JPN 4

EUROPE


ESP
FRA GRE RSA NED M W L Dif. P
NED
14-11
17-4
11-12
23-5
- 8
7
1
121-55
21
10-6
16-6
8-7
22-4
GRE
16-14
15-8
- 22-3
12-11
8
7
1 124-57
20
12-7
19-5
21-1
7-8
ESP
- 10-4
14-16
21-4
11-14
8
4
4
95-66 13
10-6 
7-12
16-0
6-10
FRA
4-10 - 8-15 11-6
4-17 8
2
6
58-103 6
6-10
5-19
14-10
6-16
RSA 4-21
6-11 3-22 -
5-23
8
- 8
33-150 0
0-16
10-14
1-21

4-22

Games
June 10 (Athens): NED 14 - ESP 11
June 10 (Athens): GRE 15 - FRA 8
June 11 (Athens): GRE 12 - NED 11
June 11 (Athens):  RSA 6 - FRA 11
June 12 (Athens):  NED 17 - FRA 4
June 12 (Athens): RSA 4 - ESP 21
June 12 (Athens): GRE 22 - RSA 3
June 12 (Athens): ESP 10 - FRA 4
June 13 (Athens): GRE 16 - ESP 14
June 13 (Athens):  NED 23 - RSA 5
June 16 (Nancy): ESP 7 - GRE 12
June 16 (Nancy): FRA 6 - NED 16
June 17 (Nancy): NED 22 - RSA 4
June 17 (Nancy): FRA 5 - GRE 19
June 18 (Nancy): RSA 0 - ESP 16
June 18 (Nancy): GRE 7 - NED 8
June 19 (Nancy): ESP 6 - NED 10
June 19 (Nancy): FRA 14 - RSA 10
June 20 (Nancy): GRE 21 - RSA 1
June 20 (Nancy): FRA 6 - ESP 10



RUS GER ITA GBR HUN M W L Dif. P
RUS - 22-10 11-4 17-7 13-12 8
7
1
121-71 21
18-9
9-10
20-9
11-10
HUN
12-13 9-6 13-9 25-4 - 8
6
2
117-73 17
10-11
15-13
13-9
20-8
GER 10-22
- 12-6
6-4
6-9
8
3
5
83-98 10
9-18
20-16
7-8
13-15
ITA
4-11
6-12
- 7-8
9-13
8
2
6
70-93
6
10-9
16-20
9-7
9-13
GBR7-17
4-6
8-7 -
4-25
8
2
6
55-111
6
9-20
8-7
7-9
8-20

Games
June 9 (Budapest): RUS 22 - GER 10
June 9 (Budapest): ITA 7 - GBR 8
June 10 (Budapest): HUN 25 - GBR 4
June 10 (Budapest): ITA 6 - GER 12
June 11 (Budapest): ITA 4 - RUS 11
June 11 (Budapest): HUN 9 - GER 6
June 12 (Budapest):  RUS 17 - GBR 7
June 12 (Budapest): HUN 13 - ITA 9
June 13 (Budapest): GER 6 - GBR 4
June 13 (Budapest): HUN 12 - RUS 13
June 16 (Messina): RUS 20 - GBR 9
June 16 (Messina): ITA 16 - GER 20
June 16 (Messina): HUN 20 - GBR 8
June 16 (Messina): GER 9 - RUS 18
June 18 (Messina): GER 7 - GBR 8
June 18 (Messina): ITA 9 - HUN 13
June 19 ( Messina): RUS 11 - HUN 10
June 19 (Messina): GBR 7 - ITA 9
June 20 (Messina): HUN 15 - Ger 13
June 20 (Messina): ITA 10 - RUS 9