2010 Men's Rankings

SUPER FINAL RANKING

1. Serbia (SRB) SRB
2. Montenegro (MNE) MNE
3. Croatia (CRO) CRO
4. Australia (AUS) AUS
5. United States of America (USA) USA
6. Spain (ESP) esp 
7. China (CHN) CHN
8. South Africa (RSA) rsa 

 

SUPER FINAL

A
MNE
USA ESP CHN M W L Dif.
P
MNE
-
11-9
11-7
16-4 3
3
- 38-20
8
USA
9-11
- 7-3 11-5
3
2
1
27-19
7
ESP
7-11
3-7 - 11-5
3
1
2
21-23
3
CHN
4-16 5-11
5-11
- 3
- 3
14-38
0


B
SRB
AUS CRO RSA M W L Dif.
P
SRB
-
8-6
9-8
22-0 3
3
- 39-14
9
AUS
6-8
- 10-7 19-4
3
2
1
35-19
6
CRO
8-9
7-10 - 22-1
3
1
2
37-20
3
RSA
0-22 4-19
1-22
- 3
- 3
5-63
0



PRELIMINARIES

EUROPE - GROUP A


FRA ITA MNE GER


Dif.
MNE 12-8 7-8 - 16-7 6 5 1
59-36 15
11-3 6-5 7-5
ITA 11-7 - 8-7 8-5 6 5 1
54-34 15
11-5 5-6 11-4
GER 7-6 5-8 7-16 - 5 1 4
36-57 3
8-9
4-11 5-7
FRA - 7-11 8-12 6-7 5 - 5
38-60 3
5-11 3-11 9-8

Team qualified for the Super Final: MONTENEGRO


Games

November 17 (Bordeaux): FRA 8 - MNE 12
November 17 (Sori):  ITA 8 - GER 5
December 8 (Nancy): FRA 7 - ITA 11
December 8 (Stuttgart): GER 7 - MNE 16
January 26 (Brescia): ITA 8 - MNE 7
January 26 (Magdeburg): GER 7 - FRA 6
February 23 (Berlin): GER 4 - ITA 11
February 23 (Kotor): MNE 11 - FRA 3
March 16 (Florence): ITA 11 - FRA 5
March 16 (Igalo): MNE 7 - GER 5
April 28 (Budva): MNE 6 - ITA 5
June 1 (Marseille): FRA 9 - GER 8


EUROPE - GROUP B


CRO GRE RUS MKD M  
W  
L  
Dif. P  
CRO - 16-17 12-7 9-7 6 5 1 71-53 13
10-6
12-7 12-9
RUS 7-12 9-6
-
4-3 6 3 3
52.51 9
7-12
9-10 16-8
GRE 17-16 -
6-9
8-6 6 3 3
53-57 8
6-10
10-9
6-7
MKD 7-9 6-8 3-4 - 6 1 5 40-55 3
9-12 7-6 8-16

Team qualified for the Super Final: CROATIA


Games

November 17 (Kirishi):  RUS 9 - GRE 6
November 17 (Skopje): MKD 7 - CRO 9
December 8 (Makarska): CRO 12 - RUS 7
December 8 (Athens): GRE 8 - MKD 6
January 26 (Athens): GRE 17 - CRO 16
January 26 (Skopje): MKD 3 - RUS 4
February 23 (Varazdin): CRO 12 - MKD 9
February 23 (Athens): GRE 10 - RUS 9
March 16 (Skopje): MKD 7 - GRE 6
March 16 (Kirishi): RUS 7 - CRO 12
June 22 (Moscow): RUS 16 -MKD 8
July 3 (Dubrovnik): CRO 10 -GRE 6


EUROPE - GROUP C


ROU TUR SRB ESP M  
W  
L  
Dif. P  
SRB 7-5 19-5 - 7-6 6 6 - 79-33 18
18-5 16-3 12-9
ESP 7-9 9-4 6-7 - 6 3 3 54-45 9
9-7 14-6 9-12
ROU - 16-8 5-7 9-7 6 3 3 55-59 9
13-10 5-18 7-9
TUR 8-16 - 5-19 4-9 6 - 6 36-87 0
10-13 3-16 6-14
Teams qualified for the Super Final: SERBIA and SPAIN


Games
November 17 (Oradea): ROU 9 - ESP 7
November 17 (Nis): SRB 19 - TUR 5
December 8 (Istanbul): TUR 4 - ESP 9
December 8 (Oradea): ROU 5 - SRB 7
January 26 (Nis): SRB 7 - ESP 6
January 26 (Istanbul): TUR 8 - ROU 16
February 23 (Istanbul): TUR 3 - SRB 16
February 23 (Pontevedra): ESP 9 - ROU 7
March 16 (Pontevedra): ESP 14 - TUR 6
March 16 (Belgrade): SRB 18 - ROU 5
April 20 (Oradea): ROU 13 - TUR 10
April 27 (Pontevedra): ESP 9 - SRB 12


AMERICAS


VEN BRA USA M  
W  
L  
Dif. P  
USA 24-0 12-8 - 4 4 - 69-12 12
21-0 12-4
BRA 21-2 - 8-12 4 2 2 52-32 6
19-6 4-12
VEN - 2-21 0-24 4 - 4 8-85 0
6-19 0-21

Team qualified for the Super Final: USA

Games
May 5 (Los Alamitos): BRA 21 - VEN 2
May 6 (Los Alamitos): BRA 19 - VEN 6
May 6 (Los Alamitos): USA 24 - VEN 0
May 7 (Los Alamitos): USA 12 - BRA 8
May 8 (Los Alamitos): USA 12 - BRA 4
May 8 (Los Alamitos): USA 21 - VEN 0



ASIA/OCEANIA


IRI CHN AUS JPN KAZ NZL M
W
L
Dif. P
AUS 23-1
15-4
- 16-11 10-5
17-3
10
10
-
148-52
30
23-3
10-6
9-8
11-7
14-4
CHN 18-8
- 4-15
9-5
13-9 17-6
10
8
2
117-86
24
11-5
6-10
12-11
12-9
15-8
KAZ 23-8
9-13
5-10
6-7
- 21-6
10
5
5
132-85
15
21-5
9-12
7-11
11-8
20-5
JPN 15-6
5-9
11-16
- 7-6
16-4
10
5
5
125-83
15
24-2
11-12
8-9
8-11
20-8
NZL 15-12
6-17
3-17
4-16
6-21
- 10
2
8
69-161
6
10-9
8-15
4-14
8-20
5-20
IRI - 8-18
1-23
6-15
8-23
12-15
10
-
10
59-183
0
5-11
3-23
2-24
5-21
9-10

Teams qualified for the Super Final: AUSTRALIA and CHINA


Games
May 19 (Osaka): CHN 13 - KAZ 9
May 19 (Osaka): IRI 12 - NZL 15
May 19 (Osaka): JPN 11 - AUS 16
May 20 (Osaka): CHN 18 - IRI 8
May 20 (Osaka): AUS 10 - KAZ 5
May 20 (Osaka): JPN 16 - NZL 4
May 21 (Osaka): CHN 17 - NZL 6
May 21 (Osaka): AUS 23 - IRI 1
May 21 (Osaka): JPN 7 - KAZ 6
May 22 (Osaka): KAZ 21 - NZL 6
May 22 (Osaka): AUS 15 - CHN 4
May 22 (Osaka):  JPN 15 - IRI 6
May 23 (Osaka): AUS 17 - NZL 3
May 23 (Osaka): IRI 8 - KAZ 23
May 23 (Osaka): JPN 5 - CHN 9
May 26 (Tianjin): AUS 9 - JPN 8
May 26 (Tianjin): KAZ 20 - NZL 5
May 26 (Tianjin): CHN 11 - IRI 5
May 27 (Tianjin): AUS 14 - NZL 4
May 27 (Tianjin): KAZ 21 - IRI 5
May 27 (Tianjin): CHN 12 - JPN 11
May 28 (Tianjin): AUS 11 - KAZ 7
May 28 (Tianjin): JPN 24 - IRI 2
May 28 (Tianjin): CHN 15 - NZL 8
May 29 (Tianjin): AUS 23 - IRI 3
May 29 (Tianjin): JPN 20 - NZL 8
May 29 (Tianjin): CHN 12 - KAZ 9
May 30 (Tianjin): AUS 10 - CHN 6
May 30 (Tianjin): NZL 10 - IRI 9
May 30 (Tianjin): KAZ 11 - JPN 8


AFRICA


ALG TUN RSA MAR


Dif.
RSA
19-3
11-8
-
21-2
6
6
-
97-25
18
17-5
10-4
19-3
TUN 25-4
-
8-11
18-3
6
4
2
86-39
12
15-7
4-10
16-4
ALG
-
4-25
3-19
15-14
6
2
4
50-96
5
7-15
5-17
16-6
MAR
14-15
3-18
2-21
-
6
-
6
32-105
1
6-16
4-16
3-19

Team qualified for the Super Final: REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA

Games
June 17 (Tunis): TUN 18 - MAR 3
June 17 (Tunis): RSA 19 - ALG 3
June 18 (Tunis): MAR 2 - RSA 21
June 18 (Tunis): ALG 4 - TUN 25
June 18 (Tunis): TUN 8 - RSA 11
June 18 (Tunis): MAR 14 - ALG 15
June 19 (Tunis): MAR 4 - TUN 16
June 19 (Tunis): RSA 17 - ALG 5
June 19 (Tunis): RSA 19 - MAR 3
June 19 (Tunis): TUN 15 - ALG 7
June 20 (Tunis): ALG 16 - MAR 6
June 20 (Tunis): RSA 10 - TUN 4