London 2012 - Swimming - Qualified Swimmers

438 - OQT (59 NF/NOCs)
181 - OST (12 NF/NOCs) - some still to be confirmed
131 - Relay-only swimmers
150 - Universality (95 NF/NOCs)
------
900 (166 NF/NOCs)


1. SWIMMERS QUALIFIED BY ACHIEVING OQT STANDARD TIMES

NF/NOC confirmed the following 438 OQT Qualified Swimmers:

- General Swimmers List alt

- Per Events List alt

2. SWIMMERS INVITED BY ACHIEVING OST STANDARD TIMES

After determining the number of OQT, relay-only and soon Universality swimmers, FINA has invited the best nine ranked athletes in each of the 26 individual events of the Swimming competition at the 2012 Olympic Games. The invitations were based on the FINA Rankings, on entries received by the National Federations/National Olympic Committees, on vacancies due to non-acceptance of invitations and on the consideration of individual swimmers (even if they compete in several events).

* invited but to be confirmed by NF/NOC

MEN'S

WOMEN'S
Men's 50m free

Women's 50m free
FIN LIUKKONEN Ari-Pekka 22.22

PUR GARCIA VEGA Vanessa 25.32
ROU TRANDAFIR Norbert 22.33

RSA MAREE Trudi 25.35
KEN DUNFORD David 22.34

BEL SYSMANS
Jolien
25.37
BEL AERENTS Jasper 22.42

HUN
DARA
Eszter
25.41
POL MAJCHRZAK Kacper 22.49

FIN
SEPPALA
Hanna-Maria
25.52
ARG GRABICH Federico 22.50

CHN
ZHU
Qianwei
25.57
CRO TODOROVIC Mario 22.50

ITA
FERRAIOLI
Erika
25.59
CHN
SHI
Yang
22.51


SVK
SYLLABOVA
Miroslava
25.60
ISL
ARNASON
Arni
22.53


SRB
NAJDANOVSKI
Miroslava
25.64




















Men's 100m free

Women's 100m free
BEL TIMMERS Pieter 48.92

HKG WILSON Hannah 54.89
ROU TRADAFIR Norbert 49.08

FIN SEPPALA Hanna-Maria 54.97
CHN
LU
Zhiwu
49.19


POL WILK Katarzyna 55.44
KEN
DUNFORD
David
49.20


BUL RANGELOVA Nina 55.54
CZE
VERNER
Martin
49.52


SRB
NAJDANOVSKI
Miroslava
55.57
LTU
SADAUSKAS
Mindaugas
49.54


SVK
FILOVA
Katarina
55.66
GRE
GOLOMEEV
Kristian
49.56


SIN
ONG
Chui Bin
55.70
BLR
TSURKIN
Yauhen
49.62


MEX
IBANEZ LOPEZ
Liliana
55.74
TUR
GURDAL
Kemal
49.64


SLO
GOVEJSEK
Nastja
55.92




















Men's 200m free

Women's 200m free
ITA BELLOTTI Marco 1:48.09

BUL RANGELOVA Nina 1:59.30
ISR SHAPIRA BAR-OR Nimrod 1:48.11

HKG SZE Hang Yu 1:59.57
VEN QUINTERO Cristian 1:48.65

MEX IBANEZ LOPEZ Liliana 2:00.37
CAN WORSLEY Blake 1:48.69

FIN SEPPALA Hanna-Maria 2:00.80
TUN MATHLOUTHLI Ahmed 1:48.71

CYP STYLIANOU Anna 2:00.88
AUT BRANDL David 1:48.95

SVK FILOVA
Katarina 2:01.02
BEL
SURGELOOSE
Glenn
1:48.96


KOR
BAEK
Il Joo
2:01.24
POR
VENANCIO
Tiago
1:49.44


SUI
VILLARS
Danielle
2:01.47
SRB
SILJEVSKI
Radovan
1:49.47


THA
JUNKRAJANG
Natthanan
2:01.49




















Men's 400m free

Women's 400m free
RUS DEGTYAREV Egor 3:48.94

RUS SOKOLOVA Elena 4:09.71
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin 3:51.03

JPN TAKANO Aya 4:10.74
AUT SCHERUEBL Christian 3:51.75

BUL RANGELOVA Nina 4:12.21
VEN QUINTERO Cristian 3:52.51

MEX ESCOBAR Susana 4:13.29
SRB MARKOVIC Djordje 3:52.58

LIE
HASSLER
Julia
4:14.03
COL DE ANGULO Mateo 3:53.66

KOR
KIM Gaeul 4:15.01

no other available swimmers




SIN
LIM
Lynette
4:15.07






THA
JUNKRAJANG
Natthanan
4:15.84






UZB
AMANOVA*
Ranohon
4:15.88










Men's 1500m free

Women's 800m free
AUS POORT Jarrod 15:13.38

RUS SOKOLOVA Elena 8:36.44
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin 15:21.92

LIE HASSLER Julia 8:38.18
VEN GOMEZ Alex 15:24.29

SLO ODER Tjasa 8:38.24
MEX PEREZ VERTTI Arturo 15:24.58

AUT DITTRICH Nina 8:39.67
TUR YILDRIMER Ediz 15:25.71

MEX
CASTANEDA MIYAMOTO
Patricia
8:40.67
AUT
SCHERUEBL
Christian
15:26.79


MAS
KHOO
Cai Lin
8:49.28
BUL
AYDARSKI
Ventsislav
15:27.02


SIN
LIM
Lynette
8:50.00
ISL
MCKEE
Anton Sveinn
15:27.08


KOR
HAN
Na Kyeong
8:50.16
BLR
ZHYHARAU
Uladzimir
15:28.22


THA
JUNKRAJANG
Natthanan
8:51.59




















Men's 100m back

Women's 100m back
DEN GYDESEN Mathias 54.41

HKG AU Hoi Shun 1:01.06
BLR SANKOVICH Pavel 54.56

COL COLORADO Carolina 1:01.28
NOR SOLLI Lavrans 54.83

SWE SVENDSEN Therese 1:01.52
KAZ TARABRIN Alexandr 54.85

SIN TAO Li 1:02.11
ARG GRABICH Federico 55.22

CRO JOVANOVIC Sanja 1:02.25
INA SUDARTAWA I Gede 55.32

HUN POVAZSAY Eszter 1:02.38
UKR
ISAKOV
Oleksandr
55.33


TUR
SARIKAYA
Hazal
1:02.58
KOR
PARK
Seonkwan
55.39


KAZ
RUDENKO
Yekaterina
1:02.60
CUB
MEDEL
Pedro
55.63


SLO
CARMAN
Anya
1:02.61




















Men's 200m back

Women's 200m back
RSA MURRAY Darren 1:58.73

SLO CARMAN Anya 2:12.10
UKR ISAKOV Oleksandr 1:59.48

CRO PAVLIN Kim 2:12.79
POR OLIVEIRA Pedro 1:59.72

HKG AU Hoi Shun 2:12.99
CUB MEDEL Pedro 2:00.34

SWE SVENDSEN Therese 2:13.08
KOR PARK Hyung Joo 2:00.53

VIE NGUYEN Thi Anh Vien 2:13.84
KAZ TARABRIN Alexandr 2:00.75

UZB KUCHKAROVA Yulduz 2:14.18
AUT
STOSS
Sebastian
2:00.89


HUN
SZEKERES
Dorina
2:14.28
TUR
BUYUKUNCU
Derya
2:01.09


COL
COLORADO
Carolina
2:14.36
SIN
QUAH
Zheng Wen
2:01.18


KOR
HAM
Chan Mi
2:14.88




















Men's 100m breast

Women's 100m breast
ISR GANIEL Imri 1:00.96

KOR KIM Hyejin 1:08.80
CHN LI Xiayan 1:01.06

TUR
GUNAYDIN
Dilara
1:09.17
POL SZULICH Dawid 1:01.18

SLO VOZEL
Tjasa 1:09.22
POR ALMEIDA Carlos 1:01.19

UKR LIVER Mariya 1:09.22
ROU AGACHE Dragos 1:01.19

HUN SZTANKOVICS Anna 1:09.31
EST LIIVAMAGI Martin 1:01.45

FIN
LAUKKANEN
Jenna
1:09.39
KAZ
POLYAKOV
Vlad
1:01.48


ISL
LUTHERSDOTTIR
Hrafnhildur
1:09.56
ISL
SVEINSSON
Jakob
1:01.51


POR
RODRIGUES
Ana
1:09.92
SRB
SILADJI
Caba
1:01.59


TPE
CHEN
I-Chuan
1:10.05




















Men's 200m breast

Women's 200m breast
CHN CHEN Cheng 2:11.76

NOR NORDENSTAM Sara 2:26.91
SUI KAESER Yannick 2:12.09

ISL LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur 2:27.11
FIN MATTSSON Matti 2:12.65

UKR DZERKAL Ganna 2:28.37
POL KUCZKO Slawomir 2:12.75

SLO SMID Tanja 2:29.14
MEX SCHURR Christian 2:12.81

TUR GUNAYDIN Dilara 2:29.20
THA KETIN Nuttapong 2:12.99

CZE MORAVCIKOVA Martina 2:29.27
SVK
KLOBUCNIK
Tomas
2:13.10


FIN
LAUKKANEN
Jenna
2:29.37
AUT
MATE
Hunor
2:13.40


TUN
LAJNEF
Sarra
2:30.09
ISL
SVEINSSON
Jakob
2:13.84


HUN
SZTANKOVICS
Anna
2:30.26




















Men's 100m fly

Women's 100m fly
VEN SUBIRATS Albert 52.37

SIN TAO Li 58.78
ITA RIVOLTA Matteo 52.40

AUT KOSCHISCHEK Birgit 58.80
KOR CHANG Gyucheol 52.45

RUS BESPALOVA Irina 58.89
SLO MANKOC Peter 52.46

FIN PIKKARAINEN Emilia 59.02
FRA LEFERT Clement 52.48

HUN SZILAGYI Liliana 59.07
HUN PULAI Bence 52.56

SVK SMOLENOVA Denisa 59.14
CAN
BARTOCH
Joe
52.90


HKG
WILSON
Hannah
59.17
POR
MORGADO
Simao
52.95


POR
OLIVEIRA
Sara
59.19
BLR
SANKOVICH
Pavel
52.97


SUI
VILLARS
Danielle
59.57




















Men's 200m fly

Women's 200m fly
SLO ZBOGAR Robert 1:57.71

SUI VAN BERKEL Martina 2:09.68
SUI LIESS Alexandre 1:58.13

MEX MEDRANO MUNOZ Rita 2:10.15
ISR KREMER Tom 1:58.34

SVK SMOLENOVA Denisa 2:10.70
ROU COCI Alexandru 1:58.42

FIN PIKKARAINEN Emilia 2:10.89
POR OLIVEIRA Pedro 1:58.50

POR OLIVEIRA Sara 2:10.96
CAN SHARPE David 1:58.81

TPE CHENG
Wan-Jung 2:12.02
UKR
CHUYEV
Illya
1:58.88



no other available swimmers

TPE
HSU
Chi-Chieh
1:58.90






VEN
LAVADO
Marcos
1:59.25


























Men's 200m IM

Women's 200m IM
LUX STACCHIOTTI Raphael 2:00.22

RUS ANDREEVA Ekaterina 2:13.80
CAN FORD Andrew 2:00.92

AUT ZAISER Lisa 2:14.09
TUN MRABET Taki 2:01.44

UKR DZERKAL Ganna 2:14.25
EST LIIVAMAGI Martin 2:01.50

UZB AMANOVA Ranohon 2:14.63
GRE VAZAIOS Andreas 2:01.64

MEX DITTMER Erica 2:15.86
SUI KARASEK David 2:01.79

CRO PAVLIN Kim 2:16.35
UKR
SHEMBEREV
Maksym
2:02.37


SVK
LISTOPADOVA
Katarina
2:16.42
KOR
JUNG
Wonyong
2:02.50


FIN
PIKKARAINEN
Emilia
2:16.59
THA
NUTTAPONG
Kevin
2:02.90


TPE
CHENG
Wan Jung
2:17.33




















Men's 400m IM

Women's 400m IM
POL WOJT Lukasz 4:17.36

CAN HORNER Stephanie 4:42.25
CAN PAGE Alec 4:17.78

NOR NORDENSTAM Sara 4:46.29
TUN MRABET Taki 4:18.15

KOR KIM Seoyeong 4:46.56
BEL BAUWENS Ward 4:18.24

ARG BARDACH Georgina 4:46.83
KOR JUNG Wonyong 4:18.98

UKR DZERKAL Ganna 4:48.17
LUX STACCHIOTTI Raphael 4:18.98

POL SZCZEPANIAK
Karolina
4:48.59
BLR
SUVORAU
Yury
4:21.35


MEX
ESCOBAR
Susana
4:49.95
SIN
QUAH
Zheng Wen
4:21.70


FIN
LAUKKANEN
Noora
4:50.08
ISL
MCKEE
Anton Sveinn
4:23.64


VIE
NGUYEN
Thi Ahn Vien
4:50.27




















* invited but to be confirmed by NF/NOC

3. RELAY-ONLY SWIMMERS

- Men's List alt

- Women's List alt


4. UNIVERSALITY PLACES

- Swimmers List per NF alt